Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Murrillo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Denison
Denison-Schleswig
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
MD 10-1
C. Moore
Lewis Central
Denison/Clarinda/LC/Logan
Round 1
190
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
B. Harris
Clarinda
Denison/Clarinda/LC/Logan
Round 1
190
01/11
W
F 9-2 4:55
A. Zehner
Logan-Magnolia
Denison/Clarinda/LC/Logan
Round 1
190
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Bruce
Atlantic
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
DEF 6-2 2:45
B. Gipple
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
G. Allen
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 6-3 3:59
G. Rosterman
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:53
R. Scheffler
AHSTW
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/16
L
DEC 2-1 SV
D. LaBrune
Westwood
Carroll Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
190
12/16
W
F 8-8 4:47
Q. Polking
Carroll
Carroll Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:14
M. Ahlrich
Pocahontas
Carroll Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
190
12/15
W
F 4-1 0:34
L. Sundberg
St. Albert
Red Oak/St. Albert
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 6-2 1:29
C. Ransom
Red Oak
Red Oak/St. Albert
Round 1
190
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
W. Ryan
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
190
12/13
W
F 12-3 2:56
A. Miller
Sheldon/South O`Brien
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 7-0 3:47
A. Zehner
Logan Magnolia
Dan Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
12/02
W
DEC 10-8
D. Buthe
Glenwood
Dan Hill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/02
L
TF 21-6 5:46
K. Killmer
Perry
Dan Hill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:35
N. Winters
Elkhorn
Dan Hill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/01
W
DEC 14-8
L. Schroeder
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley/Denison/Tri-Center/West Monona
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024