Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Between Lodges
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Little Wound
Little Wound Mustangs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Noble
Coyote Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
195
03/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
K. Fox
Tatanka Tuff
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
195
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Padden
Harding County
Bennett County Invitational
2nd WB and RR
190
02/10
L
F 6-1 1:55
T. Rooks
Little Wound
Bennett County Invitational
Round Robin 5
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:10
E. Harris
Bennett County
Bennett County Invitational
Quarterfinals and RR
190
01/30
L
F 5-1 1:18
T. Rooks
Little Wound
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree Invite 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
190
01/29
L
F 6-1 2:30
R. Farlee
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree Invite 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
190
01/27
L
TF 19-4 4:00
t. Rooks
Little Wound
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 8-11 0:05
D. Brewer
Lakota Tech
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Geisner
Custer
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:11
G. Westendorf
Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
G. Neu
Canton
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/01
L
F 7-3 1:14
B. Sharp
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Mesteth
Lakota Tech
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024