Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Huenefeld
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:27
T. Lavicky
Axtell
NSAA Class D District 2
Placements
165
02/10
W
F 4-2 4:44
G. Keith
Twin Loup
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
165
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:30
E. Fjell
Shelby-Rising City
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:33
B. Mcgee
Amherst
Crusader Invitational
Finals
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
R. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
165
02/03
W
F 8-3 1:35
J. Dodds
Riverside
Crusader Invitational
Quarters/Round 2
165
01/27
W
F 5-6 3:42
A. Smith
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Placement
165
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:16
C. Johnson
Grand Island Central Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Consi Semis
165
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:58
S. Jr.
Tri County
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
165
01/27
W
F 9-1 3:38
A. Ramirez
Grand Island
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
2nd WB & Rd2
165
01/27
W
F 11-2 3:30
F. Montes
Conestoga
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Round 1
165
01/21
L
DEC 7-1
C. Davis
West Holt
Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024
round 6
165
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
J. Kessler
Mullen
Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024
round 5
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:58
T. Halsey
Elkhorn Valley
Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024
round 4
165
01/20
W
F 6-2 5:10
K. Poppe
Wisner-Pilger
Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024
round 2
165
01/06
L
F 2-2 1:33
M. Jones
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
medals
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Meyer
Loomis
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
semis
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Messere
Grand Island Central Catholic
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
175
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:47
G. Degroff
Burwell
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
175
12/03
W
DEC 6-2
A. Molzahn
Alma
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 6
175
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
J. Adam
Meridian
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 5
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Duarte
Johnson County Central
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 4
175
12/02
W
F 6-1 0:44
B. Schelkopf
Sutton
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024