Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ahmir Herring
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Grain Valley
JACKSON COUNTY
Jackson County Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 5-0 4:14
W. Hunter
Titan Wrestling Institute
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 2 (3 Man)
125-130B
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Boswell
Bronco Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 1 (3 Man)
125-130B
01/14
W
F 10-0 3:40
M. Dudley
WILDCAT (BLUE SPRINGS)
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
W
DEC 3-3
J. Day
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Schrader
VICTORY
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
T. Smidt
TEAM NORTH STARS
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
L
F 10-2 3:28
R. Dupignac
LATHROP
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Man)
125-130
01/14
L
F 12-0 3:33
T. Donaldson
VICTORY
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Edlin
Platte County Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
125
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
S. Miller
Greater Heights Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
125
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
R. Dupignac
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
125
01/07
L
F 10-2 3:48
C. Hollingsworth
Victory
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 4
125
01/07
L
F 9-1 2:53
T. White
Mules Mat Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 2
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024