Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Ashnault
See More
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
Collections
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
2018
2015
2014
2013
Team Name
NCAA
NJRTC
SKWC
SKWC/NYAC
Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club
South Plainfield
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
TF 12-2 2:25
E. Henderson
TMWC/ Spartan Combat
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 2
MFS 65 KG
04/02
L
DEC 5-1
Z. Retherford
TMWC/ NLWC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
MFS 65 KG
04/02
W
DEC 8-2
N. Garrett
TMWC/ SERTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Preliminaries Rd 1
MFS 65 KG
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
Replay
VPO1 8-1
A. Pantaleo
Cliff Keen WC
FLO 8-Man Challenge - 150 lbs
3rd Place
150 lbs
12/19
L
Replay
VPO 9-0
B. Punia
India
FLO 8-Man Challenge - 150 lbs
Semis
150 lbs
12/19
W
VPO1 6-6
E. Henderson
Spartan Combat
FLO 8-Man Challenge - 150 lbs
Quarters
150 lbs
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
VPO1 8-4
J. Green
USA
2019 Beat the Streets
BTS
70 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VFA 5:09 10-0
L. Stieber
TMWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
65 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 0:54
F. Eckles
Bulls Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #1
65 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 13-2 1:55
D. Thurston
Irtc
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 16 #2
65 kg
04/27
L
VPO1 8-7
N. Dardanes
TMWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
65 kg
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
W
DEC 7-6
F. Stroker
Minnesota Storm
2015 UWW Junior World Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
66 KG
06/12
W
DEC 8-7
A. Crone
Wisconsin
2015 UWW Junior World Team Trials
Consi-semis
66 KG
06/12
W
F 7-0 2:05
M. Kolodzik
Unattached
2015 UWW Junior World Team Trials
Round 5 Cons
66 KG
06/12
W
DEC 8-2
G. Grahek
Wisconsin
2015 UWW Junior World Team Trials
Round 4 cons
66 KG
06/12
L
DEC 4-2
V. Joseph
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2015 UWW Junior World Team Trials
Round 2
66 KG
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
DEC 6-0
M. Mangrum
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
Round 2 (Best of 3)
65 KG
05/25
W
DEC 5-4
M. Mangrum
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
Round 1 (Best of 3)
65 KG
05/25
W
DEC 8-7
J. Tsirtsis
Chicago RTC
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
Championship Semis 128,64,32 &16 man
65 KG
05/25
W
DEF 11-2 4:24
A. Abidin
NWTC
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man Qtrs,64 man Qtrs,32 man Qtrs, 16 man Qtrs
65 KG
05/24
W
DEC 6-4
S. Keith
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
16 man R1, 32 man R2, 64man R3, 128 man R4
65 KG
05/24
W
TF 10-0 2:14
C. Araoz
RTC/NYC
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
65 KG
05/24
W
TF 11-0 1:46
A. Cosper
Wayland Baptist University
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
65 KG
05/24
W
DEC 18-9
B. Polkowske
Bear Cave
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
Round 1 (128 Man)
65 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 5-0
C. Clark
hawkeye wrestling club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
7th place
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/20
L
TF 7-0
H. Tuma
Suples Wrestling Club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 12 Cons 7 (Semi 1)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 2-1
M. Beckman
Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 11 Cons 6
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/20
W
TF 6-0
J. Ott
Gold Medal Wrestling Club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 10 Cons 5
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 1-0
J. Hathaway
NWRTC
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 9 Cons 4
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/20
L
DEC 1-0
J. Gulibon
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 3 Champs
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 4-0
G. Yenter
Michigan Wrestling Club
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 2 Champs
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 2-0
N. Kraisser
NCRTC (Regional Training Cente
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 1 (64 Man)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023