Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Pfarr
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
2013
Team Name
Gopher WC
Gopher Wrestling Club
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Minnesota Storm
Team Bobby Douglas
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
DEC 9-2
N. Jackson
NJRTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 2
MFS 86 KG
04/02
L
TF 11-0 3:40
D. Taylor
TMWC/ NLWC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
MFS 86 KG
04/02
W
DEC 9-3
S. Brooks
HWC/NYAC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Preliminaries Rd 1
MFS 86 KG
02/12
W
Replay
VPO 7-0
J. Shields
Team Carl Adams
America's Cup
3rd Place
86 kg
02/11
L
Replay
VPO1 8-7
C. Foca
Team Lloyd Keaser
America's Cup
Semi-Finals
86 kg
02/11
W
Replay
VPO1 7-3
R. Epps
Team Kenny Monday
America's Cup
Quarter-Finals
86 kg
02/11
W
Replay
VPO1 6-5
M. Mcbryde
Team Carl Adams
America's Cup
RR Rnd 2
86 kg
02/10
L
Replay
VPO1 6-2
M. Hall
Team Simon Roberts
America's Cup
RR Rnd 1
86 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
Replay
VPO1 2-1
S. Brooks
Ohio RTC
2020 RTC Cup Pres. by TMWC
5th Place
86 kg
12/05
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:32
N. Jackson
NJRTC/SERTC
2020 RTC Cup Pres. by TMWC
Quarter-Finals
86 kg
12/05
L
Replay
VPO1 6-2
T. Hidlay
Wolfpack RTC
2020 RTC Cup Pres. by TMWC
RR Rnd 3
86 kg
12/04
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
M. Amine
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club
2020 RTC Cup Pres. by TMWC
RR Rnd 1
86 kg
10/11
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:26
R. Elam
Tiger Style Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
86 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VSU1 15-5 4:39
H. Bolen
TMWC / SERTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
86 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VIN 3:48 6-4
D. Skatzka
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
86 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:00
K. Summers
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
86 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VPO1 5-5
Z. Braunagel
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
86 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VPO1 7-3
S. Brooks
NYAC/HWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
86 kg
04/27
W
VFO
M. Martin
TMWC/ Ohio RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
C-Semis
86 kg
04/27
W
VFO
M. Dean
TMWC/ FLWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 4
86 kg
04/27
W
VFA 1:09 4-1
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
86 kg
04/26
L
VPO1 12-9
N. Heflin
TMWC/ OKRTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
86 kg
04/26
W
VFA 2:08 11-2
S. Gonzalez
Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
86 kg
04/26
W
VSU 10-0 1:07
A. Rateb
Orange Crush Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
86 kg
01/26
W
VPO1 20-17
J. Rau
TMWC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3rd Place
86 kg
01/26
W
VPO1 9-5
D. Abounader
Lebanon
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi-Semis
86 kg
01/26
L
VPO1 7-4
P. Downey
TMWC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semi-Finals
86 kg
01/26
W
VPO1 12-4
J. Jessen
Northwestern
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
86 kg
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
L
DEC 8-6
P. Tasser
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 Cons R6, 64 Cons R5, 32 Cons R2, 16 Cons R1
84 kg
05/26
W
TF 10-0 2:39
B. Stauffer
Sunkist Kids
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi R 5, 64 man Cons R 4, 32 man Cons R1
84 kg
05/25
L
TF 10-0 2:50
N. Brown
Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
16 man R1, 32 man R2, 64man R3, 128 man R4
84 kg
05/25
W
TF 10-0 1:40
A. Abro
Eastern Michigan University
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
84 kg
05/25
W
TF 18-8 5:29
A. Morehead
NWRTC
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
84 kg
05/24
L
TF 10-3 5:08
J. Stefanowicz
Marines
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
3rd Place
84 KG
05/24
W
DEC 6-1
T. Zaleski
YES Wrestling
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Cons rd before cons semi
84 KG
05/24
L
TF 9-2 2:46
L. Sheridan
---
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Champ semi
84 KG
05/24
W
DEC 8-7
L. Wildes
---
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
16 man, 8 man Qtrs
84 KG
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023