Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Victor Voinovich
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2019
2018
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
VPO1 3-2
P. Ogunsanya
West Point RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
5th Place
65 kg
04/28
L
VFA 2:31 11-0
J. Saunders
TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
C-Semis
65 kg
04/28
W
VPO1 3-3
J. Aragona
NYAC/NJRTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 4
65 kg
04/27
W
VPO 7-0
A. White
Boilermaker RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
65 kg
04/27
L
VPO1 14-6
A. Alirez
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
65 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 11-8
L. Revano
Pennsylvania Regional Training Center
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
65 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 16-6 2:53
R. Gurr
Orange Crush Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
65 kg
04/26
W
VSU1 12-2 3:14
S. Stuhl
Bison Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
65 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 0:17
E. Scott
Young Guns
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
65 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 8-7
C. DeVos
Iron Rams
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
65 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 9-2
M. Lee
Team Indiana
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
65 kg
06/02
L
VFA 0:16 4-0
L. Surber
Tuttle Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
65 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 5-1
J. Jones
USA-Ohio Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
65 kg
06/02
W
VFA 0:40 4-0
C. Andersen
Threestyle Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
65 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023