Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Jennings
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chaparral
Chaparral High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
I. Doumbouya
Legend
Chaparral @ Legend
Round 1
106
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:21
M.
Legend
Chaparral @ Legend
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Rainville
Douglas County
Douglas County @ Chaparral
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Servantes
Castle View
Chaparral HS/Regis HS
Round 1
132
12/18
W
MD 12-2
G. Even
Silver Creek
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 2-0
N. Quintana
Grandview
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
Z. Montoya
Broomfield
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:39
I. Ingalls
Riverdale Ridge
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
C. Kurtz
Raymore-Peculiar
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/07
L
DEC 8-6
T. Moret
Chatfield
Chaparral @ Chatfield
Round 1
132
12/04
L
DEC 5-3
N. Maestas
Cherokee Trail
Chaparral @ Cherokee Trail
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 4-1 1:43
D. Wince
Ponderosa
Chaparral @ Ponderosa
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 10-0 2:52
B. Staley
Legend High School
Continental League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
E. Mainali
Rock Canyon High School
Continental League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 4-4 2:35
R. Avila
Regis Jesuit High School
Continental League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 10-0 3:27
T. Capps
Pomona
Chaparral @ Pomona
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 6-2 3:34
M.
Legend
Legend @ Chaparral
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:36
D. Harris
Durango
Sabercat Slam - Varsity Individual
Placement (4 Man)
120A
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Diaz
Eaglecrest
Sabercat Slam - Varsity Individual
Semis (4 Man)
120A
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
R. Avila
Regis Jesuit
Regis Jesuit @ Chaparral
Round 1
120
01/14
L
MD 12-1
L. Hoger
Wheaton Academy
2023 Jaguar Invitational
1st place match
120
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
J. Vaskin
Thornton
2023 Jaguar Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
120
01/14
W
F 11-6 5:54
J. Savaloja
Grandview
2023 Jaguar Invitational
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
120
01/14
W
F 6-0
S. Tomlinson
Sand Creek
2023 Jaguar Invitational
Championship Round 1
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Erb
Desert Vista
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 7 (Consol Rd 2)
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Kelnhofer
Marshfield
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 4 (Consol Rd 1)
120
01/06
L
TF 18-3 5:23
H. Halter
Waterford
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024