Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zander Montoya
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 8-6
V. Romero
Fort Collins
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback
120
02/02
L
MD 9-0
J. Galvan
Smoky Hill
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
120
02/02
W
F 11-7 4:30
G. Rodriguez
Thompson Valley
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
120
02/02
W
DEC 9-5
R. III
Pine Creek
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
120
02/02
W
F 4-2 1:40
E. Johnson
Thompson Valley
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 0-0
A. Mehedi
Cherokee Trail
Columbine JV Duals
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 0-0
E. Tuck
Arvada West
Columbine JV Duals
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:17
R. Shane
Ponderosa
JV - War Horse Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:49
P. Kelley
Golden
JV - War Horse Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
01/19
W
DEC 9-2
B. Simpson
Eaglecrest
JV - War Horse Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:41
V. Romero
Fort Collins
2024 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120B
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:22
A. Thompson
Rocky Mountain
2024 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120B
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Vega
Poudre
2024 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120B
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:48
O. Arvilla
Aurora Central
2024 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
120B
01/10
W
F 0-0
H. Goossen
Legend
Broomfield/Monarch/Legend Tri
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Gauvin
Fossil Ridge
Broomfield @ Fossil Ridge
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Jennings
Chaparral
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 6-2 3:30
K. Lindvall
Liberty
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Castillo
Brighton
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
DEC 8-3
C. McNellis
Regis Jesuit
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/08
L
MD 18-4
B. Paolucci
Poudre
Broomfield @ Poudre
Round 1
126
12/05
L
DEC 7-4
N. Carrillo
Frederick
Aggen Invitational Duals - Morning Session
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 5-1
J. Liehr
Chatfield
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
113
02/03
W
F 6-8 3:31
D. Kiefer
Riverdale Ridge
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd. 4 - 2nd Wrestleback
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
T. Stokes
Broomfield
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
X. Lewis
Grandview
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Stokes
Broomfield
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113A
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:16
J. Carter
Holy Family
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113A
01/14
L
F 10-3 3:24
T. Kayser
Eaton
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
113A
01/07
L
DEC 8-7
H. Smith
Broomfield
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. McNellis
Regis Jesuit
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 6-2 3:21
A. Agne
Columbine
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 12-3 2:51
M. Mitchell
Arapahoe
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/16
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:56
A. Woodhead
Liberty
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
120
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
E. Soto
Jefferson
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
MD 13-5
K. Grauer
Brush High School
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
98 Boys
03/05
W
Replay
F 3-4 2:34
K. Bauman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
98 Boys
03/05
W
Replay
F 6-9 3:00
S. Fischer
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
98 Boys
03/05
W
Replay
F 18-4 3:50
T. Tomlinson
James Irwin
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
98 Boys
03/05
L
Replay
MD 11-2
M. Reed
Pine Creek
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
98 Boys
02/04
W
F 7-6 1:41
D. Pekes
Brighton
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
96
02/04
L
F 2-12 5:40
M. Cervantes
Douglas County
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
96
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Anderson
Douglas County
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
96
01/29
W
F 2-2 1:58
K. Le
---
2022 Mead JV tournament
Group4 (2-6 man)
98b
01/29
W
F 2-2 0:37
T. Rendell
Vista Peak
2022 Mead JV tournament
Group3 (5&6 man)
98b
01/29
W
F 9-4 3:42
K. Pinsonneault
Erie
2022 Mead JV tournament
Group2 (2-6 man)
98b
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Sprague
Roosevelt
2022 Mead JV tournament
Group1 (5&6 man)
98b
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:03
H. Olson
Jefferson
Saints Rumble
Champ. Round 1
106
01/08
W
F 0-7 2:34
J. Liehr
Chatfield
9/10 Heritage Inv.
Round 5 (6 Man)
98
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Cervantes
Douglas County
9/10 Heritage Inv.
Round 4 (6 Man)
98
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Anderson
Douglas County
9/10 Heritage Inv.
Round 3 (6 Man)
98
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Sisler
Arapahoe
9/10 Heritage Inv.
Round 2 (6 Man)
98
01/08
W
F 0-2 0:20
A. Rego
Legend
9/10 Heritage Inv.
Round 1 (6 Man)
98
12/16
L
TF 15-0
S. Friel
---
Saints Rumble
Champ. Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:34
A. Fetters
Pueblo West
Pueblo Central JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024