Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will Esmoil
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Coe
Coe College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 5-0
A. Smiley
Dubuque
Dubuque @ Coe
Round 1
165
02/10
W
F 10-4 4:13
S. Scheidecker
Cornell College
Cornell College @ Coe
Round 1
165
02/03
W
DEC 9-6
D. Meeker
Wartburg
Coe @ Wartburg
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 3-0 0:56
T. Kellow
Simpson
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 9-7
D. Bohren
Loras
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
B. McDonough
Luther
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
165
12/07
W
F 9-2 1:01
J. Siebert
Buena Vista
Buena Vista @ Coe
Round 1
165
11/17
W
F 3-0 1:27
J. Hermann
Central
Coe @ Central
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 3-0 2:27
M. Mandler
Luther College
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Allen
Cornell College
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Finals
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Kroells
Augsburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 6
165
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:24
L. Adamson
Loras
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
165
01/14
W
Replay
F 11-0 6:09
M. Connolly
Loras
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
165
01/14
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:20
J. Rodriguez
Buena Vista
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
Replay
MD 11-3
H. Hughes
Cortland State
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
A. Lamb
RIT
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:35
K. Bush
Olivet
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Hayes
Dubuque
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (8 Team)
165
11/19
W
F 10-0 3:25
J. Terronez
St. Ambrose University
Coe College Invite
Round 7
165
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:57
R. Donselaar
North Iowa Area Community College
Coe College Invite
Round 5
165
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:15
R. Silva
Simpson
Coe College Invite
Round 3
165
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Hendel
Luther
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Rogge
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Sims
Eureka
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:40
T. Warden
North Iowa Area Community College
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024