Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Henkel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 7-3 2:13
H. McNulty
Logan View
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C145
02/20
W
DEC 5-4
H. Eickmeier
David City
2021 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C145
02/20
L
F 6-1 1:41
C. Nickolite
Aquinas Catholic
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C145
02/13
L
F 5-0 2:11
C. Homolka
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Placements
145
02/13
W
DEC 8-4
N. Ohlrich
Quad County Northeast
NSAA Class C District 2
Consi Semis
145
02/13
L
F 6-2 3:50
C. Janke
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
145
02/13
W
DEC 8-1
K. Peterson
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
145
02/06
L
F 7-1 3:17
C. Janke
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA Class C Sub-District 2B
Placements
145
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:29
K. Peterson
---
NSAA Class C Sub-District 2B
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
145
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Alberts
---
Freeman Invite
Round 4
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Ahmedov
Lincoln Lutheran
Freeman Invite
Round 2
145
01/16
L
F 3-2 3:34
T. Sauser
Crofton-Bloomfield
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
145
01/16
L
F 6-4 5:28
K. Battershaw
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
145
01/16
W
F 4-2 0:54
T. Uhing
Oakland-Craig
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
145
01/16
W
F 4-0 2:00
G. Lamprecht
---
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 2
145
01/15
W
MD 12-1
A. Frahm
Crete
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Ahmedov
Lincoln Lutheran
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
145
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
C. Detwiler
Mount Michael Benedictine
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Holman
Friend
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
145
01/09
W
DEC 7-4
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:17
L. Nuttelman
Cross County/Osceola
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Walters
Malcolm
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Dubas
Cross County/Osceola
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
145
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:37
N. Roth
Lincoln Christian
Freeman Invite
Round 1
145
12/19
W
F 7-2 3:00
B. Armstrong
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Cruse
Lincoln High
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
145
12/19
W
F 4-0 0:59
M. Selu
Johnson County Central
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
145
12/19
W
F 6-2 1:18
C. Werman
Humboldt-Table Rock/Steinauer/Pawnee City
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
145
12/18
W
F 7-0 4:36
N. Upton
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood @ Yutan
Round 1
160
12/18
W
MD 12-4
T. Kaup
West Point-Beemer
West Point-Beemer @ Yutan
Round 1
152
12/05
L
F 9-0 2:24
R. Reimers
Palmer
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 5
145
12/05
W
DEC 9-2
C. Reedy
Tri County
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 3
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
I. Hoover
Southern
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 2
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Ceballos
Johnson County Central
Yutan Dual Invite
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Schuetze
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Yutan Dual Invite
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Frahm
Crete
Yutan Dual Invite
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 10-4 3:23
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
2020 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C132
02/20
L
F 9-0 3:06
L. Bryce
Raymond Central
2020 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C132
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
C. Reedy
Tri County
NSAA Class C District 1
Placements
132
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
N. Monroe
Fillmore Central
NSAA Class C District 1
Consi Semis
132
02/15
L
DEC 7-2
C. Janke
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
132
02/14
W
F 4-0 1:59
N. Albers
Hartington Cedar Catholic
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
132
02/08
L
F 3-2 0:46
C. Plowman
Conestoga
ECNC Tournament
Round 6
132
02/08
W
DEC 8-3
C. Reedy
Tri County
ECNC Tournament
Round 5
132
02/07
L
MD 14-4
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
ECNC Tournament
Round 4
132
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:08
B. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
ECNC Tournament
Round 2
132
02/01
W
F 5-0 3:40
S. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 5
138
02/01
W
DEC 7-1
L. Ferris
Millard South JV
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 4
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 3
138
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:26
T. Svoboda
Lincoln Christian
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 2
138
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:14
J. Kreifel
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 1
138
01/31
W
DEC 8-5
S. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
Freeman Invite
Round 5
138
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Thomas
---
Freeman Invite
Round 4
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Bigley
Freeman
Freeman Invite
Round 2
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Kipper
Nebraska City
Freeman Invite
Round 1
138
01/25
L
NC 0-0
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 6
138
01/25
L
F 8-7 3:59
H. McNulty
Logan View
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 5
138
01/25
W
F 6-7 2:31
G. Kaup
---
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 4
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Hunke
North Bend Central
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 3
138
01/25
L
DEC 6-4
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 2
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Johnson
Pender
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 4-3 3:08
C. Homolka
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
138
01/18
W
DEC 7-2
J. Chapman
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
138
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:06
Z. Baker
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
138
01/17
L
F 12-0 4:56
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
138
01/16
W
DEC 9-2
C. Burdess
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
138
01/11
L
F 2-2 2:07
C. Graham
---
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
138
01/11
W
DEC 10-3
N. Streeter-Myers
York
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Bigley
Freeman
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
138
01/11
W
F 4-1 0:44
C. Wihelm
Lincoln North Star
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 2-1 1:36
D. Klingsporn
AXTELL
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 6
138
01/04
W
DEC 5-2
S. Fairbanks
BISHOP NEUMANN
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 5
138
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:22
B. Jensen
SUPERIOR
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 4
138
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:57
M. Noel
SOUTHERN VALLEY
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 3
138
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Lutz
LOUISVILLE
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 2
138
12/21
L
F 7-1 2:58
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
R. Lambrecht
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
138
12/21
W
MD 12-4
A. Hernandez
Sutton
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Bigley
Freeman
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Backhus
Lincoln Lutheran
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
138
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Bevington
Concordia
Yutan Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-2 2:21
C. Buchheit
Hemingford
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C132
02/14
L
F 9-1 2:24
J. Scdoris
Milford
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C132
02/09
L
F 3-0 2:32
C. Lopez
Wakefield-Allen
NSAA Class C District 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 10-4
S. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
NSAA Class C District 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 6-0
L. Hilliard
Oakland-Craig
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 13-2 4:21
O. Lade
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 5-2 3:23
C. Reedy
Tri County
ECNC Conference
Round 5
132
02/01
W
F 6-2 1:40
C. Williams
Conestoga
ECNC Conference
Round 4
132
02/01
W
F 11-1 2:18
J. Miller
---
ECNC Conference
Round 3
132
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
ECNC Conference
Round 2
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Bitter
Tekamah-Herman
ECNC Conference
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:27
K. Williams
---
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 5
132
01/26
W
F 6-1 1:05
B. Blankenau
Lincoln Pius X
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 4
132
01/26
L
F 4-4 3:20
A. Sloger
Millard South JV
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 3
132
01/26
L
MD 14-2
S. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 2
132
01/26
W
MD 8-0
I. Kult
---
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 1
132
01/25
W
MD 14-2
T. Stauffer
---
Freeman Invite
Round 5
132
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:47
A. Frahm
Crete
Freeman Invite
Round 4
132
01/24
L
F 2-2 1:25
C. Graham
---
Freeman Invite
Round 2
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:40
P. Grubbs
Nebraska City
Freeman Invite
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:56
J. Jansen
Gardian Angels Central Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 6
132
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:47
M. Osorio
West Point- Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 5
132
01/19
W
F 6-1 4:35
L. Hilliard
Oakland - Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 4
132
01/19
W
F 6-0 1:38
C. Martin
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 3
132
01/19
L
F 6-0 2:56
H. McNulty
---
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 2
132
01/11
L
DEF 0-0
C. Heise
East Butler
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
132
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
A. Sloger
Millard South
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 6-2 2:29
A. Frahm
Crete
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
132
01/11
L
F 3-2 3:39
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
132
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Theisen
Fort Calhoun
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
132
01/05
W
MD 13-0
J. Heckenlively
Falls City
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 5 Finals
132
01/05
L
DEC 3-2
J. Thiem
Arlington
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 4
132
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
S. Wooten
Mount Michael Benedictine
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 3
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:57
S. Martin
---
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
132
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:26
L. Jaixen
Columbus Lakeview
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:23
B. Dickey
LOUISVILLE
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 6
132
12/29
W
F 7-2 1:47
D. Williams
LOUISVILLE
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 5
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Baumbach
SUPERIOR
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 4
132
12/29
L
F 6-5 3:23
L. Hilliard
OAKLAND CRAIG
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 3
132
12/29
L
F 6-1 3:33
S. Fairbanks
BISHOP NEUMANN
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 2
132
12/21
W
F 13-3 3:39
L. Newquist
Shenandoah
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
138
12/21
W
F 13-3 3:39
L. Newquist
Shenandoah
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:57
Z. Martinez
Tri County
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:57
Z. Martinez
Tri County
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 2:00
M. Christensen
Plainview
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 2:00
M. Christensen
---
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Redler
Aquinas Catholic
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Redler
Aquinas Catholic
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
138
12/21
L
F 3-4 3:38
C. Nickolite
Aquinas Catholic
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
138
12/21
L
F 3-4 3:38
C. Nickolite
Aquinas Catholic
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Karpov
Raymond Central
Raymond Central @ Yutan
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 14-0 5:07
K. Bitter
Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman @ Yutan
Round 1
138
12/14
L
DEC 6-5
Z. Beers
Syracuse
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 4
138
12/14
L
F 8-1 2:33
C. Kort
Adams Central
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 2
138
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:40
R. Toelle
Louisville
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 1
138
12/07
W
TF 18-3 5:32
Z. Nicholas
Gretna
Gretna @ Yutan
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 7-2 3:23
J. Salazar
---
West Point-Beemer @ Yutan
Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 12-0 3:39
C. Williams
Conestoga
NSAA - Class C District. 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 5-2 1:55
C. Monroe
Malcolm
NSAA - Class C District. 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:51
D. Williams
---
NSAA - Class C District. 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 11-8 5:04
J. Kruntorad
---
NSAA - Class C District. 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-6 1:26
Q. Dominick
Palmer
ECNC Conference
Round 4
120
02/02
L
F 7-0 3:20
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
ECNC Conference
Round 2
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Williams
---
ECNC Conference
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:37
N. Gurerrero
Cedar Bluffs
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 2
120
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:46
J. Weyers
Columbus Scotus
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 5
120
01/27
L
F 3-0 5:17
T. Kelly
Millard West JV
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 4
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Woerth
Lincoln Lutheran
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 3
120
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:49
A. Sloger
Millard South JV
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 1
120
01/26
L
DEC 4-1
D. Rainey
Southern
Freeman Invite
Round 5
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:40
T. Sugden
Freeman
Freeman Invite
Round 4
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:18
A. Frahm
Crete
Freeman Invite
Round 3
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Williams
---
Freeman Invite
Round 2
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:54
A. Smith
Oakland - Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2018
Round 6
120
01/20
L
F 7-2 3:40
C. Williams
Conestoga
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2018
Round 5
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
I. Figueroa
West Point-Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2018
Round 4
120
01/20
L
F 6-1 3:18
C. Jensen
---
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2018
Round 2
120
01/17
W
F 11-0 4:08
A. Frahm
Crete
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Woerth
Lincoln Lutheran
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
120
01/16
L
F 5-0 3:50
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
120
01/16
W
F 4-1 2:38
A. Frahm
Crete
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
120
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:25
N. Springer
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Triangular
Champ. Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 5-9 2:55
J. Feldhaus
BISHOP NEUMANN
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 6
126
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Bennet
SOUTHERN VALLEY
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 5
126
12/30
L
F 4-0 3:42
A. Spike
DONIPHAN TRUMBULL
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 4
126
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:53
B. Jensen
SUPERIOR
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 3
126
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
C. Heise
EAST BUTLER
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 2
126
12/21
W
F 5-2 2:57
T. Braniff
Tekemah-Herman
Raymond Central Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:25
N. Springer
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/16
L
F 5-4 2:11
M. Ukach
Omaha Central
Platteview Invite
ROUND 3
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Bridgmon
Syracuse
Platteview Invite
ROUND 2
126
12/07
W
F 6-2 2:41
M. Murray
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South @ Yutan
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 4-1 0:46
B. Sockel
Gretna
Gretna @ Yutan
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024