May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Nava
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Richardson Pearce
Toppenish
Toppenish Blue
WA
Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 10-3
J. Mains
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 5
285
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:52
N. Morago-Bigboy
Omak
Mat Classic XXXV
Championships
1A 285
02/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:07
L. Roberts
Montesano
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 Semis
1A 285
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
O. Shelton
Blaine
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
1A 285
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:52
M. Camacho
Toppenish
WIAA 1A Region 3
1st Place
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Campos
Royal
WIAA 1A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Cano
Connell
WIAA 1A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:10
M. Camacho
Toppenish
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Finals
1A West 285
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:05
F. Hernandez
Wapato
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1A West 285
01/20
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Galvez
Davis
Rumble In the Valley - 2024
Finals
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:44
A. Ramos
Grandview HS
Rumble In the Valley - 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:42
H. Sanchez
Richland
Rumble In the Valley - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
V. Gervol
Blaine
GUT CHECK
Finals
285
12/29
W
Replay
DEF 3-0 5:38
J. Dhinsa
Team Canada
GUT CHECK
Boys Semi
285
12/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:18
C. Nunan
Mt. Si
GUT CHECK
Round 6 QTS
285
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
M. Posini
Columbia (White Salmon)
GUT CHECK
Round 4
285
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:18
D. Freeland
Olympic
GUT CHECK
Round 2
285
12/27
W
F 5-0 2:25
B. Bowers
Sumner
Sumner/Lake Stevens vs Toppenish/Chiawana
Round 1
285
12/23
W
DEC 3-2
W. Strait
Ferndale
Pac Coast Boys
Placement Round 10
285
12/22
W
DEC 3-2
A. Ramos
Grandview
Pac Coast Boys
Semis Round 8
285
12/22
W
F 5-0 4:39
C. Nunan
Mt. Si
Pac Coast Boys
Quarters Round 6
285
12/22
W
DEC 5-3
D. Freeland
Olympic
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Wright
Evergreen (Vancouver)
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Chana
Everett
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
285
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
M. Erickson
St Helens
Pac Coast Boys
Prelim
285
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:31
L. Hedrick
Chiawana
Wild West Showdown Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Martin
Post Falls Red
Wild West Showdown Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 5-1 5:30
X. Scholes
Post Falls Blue
Wild West Showdown Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:04
E. IBARRA-MENDEZ
College Place
Bob Mars Invite
Champ Round 1 (18 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 5-3
Z. Candelaria
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
285 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VFA 1:54 3-4
G. Bahnsen
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
285 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU1 13-4 1:52
A. Crabtree
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
285 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:59
T. Boger
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
285 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 7-4
R. Bryant
Maine
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
285 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:32
D. Wall
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
285 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 9-2
L. Fierke
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
285 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
V. Gervol
Blaine
Mat Classic XXXIV
Championships
1A 285
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:17
X. Cardona
Omak
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 6 Semis
1A 285
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
G. Chaffee
Medical Lake
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 4 Quarters
1A 285
02/11
W
F 5-0 5:33
M. Camacho
Toppenish
WIAA 1A Region 3
Championships
285
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
A. Leyva
Wapato
WIAA 1A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
M. Galvez
Davis
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Finals
285
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Hoopes
Southridge
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-1 2:58
A. Gonzalez
Southridge
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
A. Alwadi
Arlington
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 5:31
A. Mondt
Tahoma
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
A. Leyva
Wapato
Toppenish/Naches/Zillah/Wapato @ Zillah
Round 1
285
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Hedrick
Chiawana
2023 Gut Check
3rd and 4th
285
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
B. Bowers
Sumner
2023 Gut Check
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Aney
Glacier Peak
2023 Gut Check
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:13
J. Smith
Yelm
2023 Gut Check
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 4-0 4:25
E. Rojas
Ingraham
2023 Gut Check
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Hesselschwardt
Cashmere
2023 Gut Check
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:22
D. Graham
Ellensburg
Best of the West - Duals
Semi
285
12/20
L
Replay
F 5-4 4:15
D. Airey
Mt. Spokane
Best of the West - Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
285
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:27
E. Huggins
Bryan
2022 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
B215
12/03
L
F 2-0 3:32
B. Haskin
Frisco Centennial
2022 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
B215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020