Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Fish
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Forest Hills Northern
Forest Hills Northern HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
B. Lester
Hudsonville HS
Individual District
Round 1
126
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
C. Smith
Hastings HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
TF 16-1
J. Thomas
Forest Hills Eastern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 0-0
I. Eby
Portage Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:42
I. Eby
Portage Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 8-1 1:59
D. Allen
East Kentwood HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
D. MacNeill
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:59
B. Al-Gharib
Kalamazoo Central HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 11-4 2:53
C. Bayer
Jackson HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Biddle
Kalamazoo Central HS B
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:53
D. Whipple
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
A. Coleman
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS @ Team Conference
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
A. Coleman
Byron Center
OK-White Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 10-1 3:45
N. Rushman
Forest Hills Central
OK-White Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 11-3 1:38
J. Blum
Lowell
OK-White Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
J. Chambers
Williamston HS
Ron Russo Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:45
T. Morehouse
Jackson HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
01/22
L
MD 9-0
C. Mallory
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 3-4 1:47
J. Morgan
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Verburg
Parchment HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
L. Musgrave
Lowell
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Placements
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 4-1 3:26
J. Pinkelman
Kenowa Hills
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Semi/Con Semi
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:03
B. Coller
Byron Center
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Quarters&WB
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 13-0 4:00
J. Kovicak
Caledonia
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Rd 1
VAR 112
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022