Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Fish
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Forest Hills Northern
Forest Hills Northern HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
B. Lester
Hudsonville HS
Individual District
Round 1
126
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
C. Smith
Hastings HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
TF 16-1
J. Thomas
Forest Hills Eastern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 0-0
I. Eby
Portage Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:42
I. Eby
Portage Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 8-1 1:59
D. Allen
East Kentwood HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
D. MacNeill
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:59
B. Al-Gharib
Kalamazoo Central HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 11-4 2:53
C. Bayer
Jackson HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Biddle
Kalamazoo Central HS B
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:53
D. Whipple
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
A. Coleman
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS @ Team Conference
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
A. Coleman
Byron Center
OK-White Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 10-1 3:45
N. Rushman
Forest Hills Central
OK-White Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 11-3 1:38
J. Blum
Lowell
OK-White Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
J. Chambers
Williamston HS
Ron Russo Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:45
T. Morehouse
Jackson HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
01/22
L
MD 9-0
C. Mallory
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 3-4 1:47
J. Morgan
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Verburg
Parchment HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
L. Musgrave
Lowell
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Placements
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 4-1 3:26
J. Pinkelman
Kenowa Hills
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Semi/Con Semi
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:03
B. Coller
Byron Center
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Quarters&WB
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 13-0 4:00
J. Kovicak
Caledonia
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Rd 1
VAR 112
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020