Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Pemberty
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Excel
Excel Academy
Excel Academy Charter High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 3:01
D. Gird
Billerica
Excel @ Billerica
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:00
R. Knapp
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Excel Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/04
L
F pin
I. Woodbury
Boston Latin
Excel Academy @ Boston Latin
Dual
132 lbs
01/03
L
F 3:36
A. Lind
Newton South
Excel @ Newton South
Dual
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 12-0 4:00
S. McCarty
Tyngsborough
2019 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:55
D. Currier
Milford
2019 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/18
L
TF 21-6
R. Sun
---
Josiah Quincy @ Excel Academy
Dual
126 lbs
12/14
L
F 3:00
D. Beaton
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Excel Academy
Dual
132 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 20-4
J. Albaghdadi
Brookline
Excel Academy Charter High School @ Brookline
Dual
138 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:41
D. Gird
Billerica
Billerica @ Excel Academy Charter High School
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:49
M. Kluck
Berlin High School
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/12
W
TF 22-6 3:38
A. Macpherson
---
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/12
W
F 2:56
N. Nguyen
John J. Duggan
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/12
L
F 2:46
M. LaFreniere
---
2019 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/09
L
F :38
A. Gallery
Catholic Memorial
Catholic Memorial @ Excel Academy Charter High School
Dual
138 lbs
01/05
L
F 3:13
J. McIvery
Norwood
Excel Academy Charter High School @ Norwood
Dual
132 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:05
S. Davidson
Carver
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:19
F. Ramirez
Josiah Quincy
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:29
K. White
Norwood
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:47
R. Pease
Josiah Quincy
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024