Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Davidson
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Dunphy
Hanover/Norwell
2020 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 8-3
M. Kornbluth
Foxborough
2020 MIAA D3S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/12
W
F 1:33
B. Morrissey
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
02/08
W
F 7-0 3:56
C. Rabel
Taunton
Carver vs. Taunton
Dual
145 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 10-5
S. Armor
Brockton
Carver @ Brockton
Dual
145 lbs
02/08
W
F 7-2 2:40
C. Simone
Quincy
Carver @ Quincy
Dual
145 lbs
02/01
L
MD 13-0
J. Stanley
Barnstable
Carver @ Barnstable
Dual
145 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 2-1
C. Fernandez
Bristol Plymouth Coyle Cassidy
Carver @ Bristol Plymouth Coyle Cassidy
Dual
145 lbs
01/29
W
F 300
W. Nguyen
Randolph
Randolph @ Carver
Dual
152 lbs
01/18
W
F 3:33
J. Godin
Hanover/Norwell
Hanover @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:16
L. Bacchus
Hingham
Hingham @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 8-5
M. Kornbluth
Foxborough
Foxborough @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:32
J. James
---
Josiah Quincy @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
L
MD 5-13
D. Alaire
Woonsocket
Woonsocket @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:22
D. Costa
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:08
J. Cabral
Middleborough
Middleborough @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:29
C. Fernandez
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2020 W-H Panther Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/04
W
F 8-4 4:33
C. Simone
Quincy
2020 W-H Panther Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 8-3
J. Davila
Andover
2020 W-H Panther Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/03
W
F 2:30
P. Sullivan
Scituate
Scituate @ Carver
Dual
145 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Wagner
Plymouth North
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:07
J. Young
Saint John's Prep
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 32
145 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 8-3
T. Davison
Sandwich
2019 Sandwich Earlybird
Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-2 2:47
J. Mandeville
Taunton
2019 Sandwich Earlybird
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 12-5
C. Simone
Quincy
2019 Sandwich Earlybird
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:17
E. Decosta
Durfee
2019 Sandwich Earlybird
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/14
W
F 3:09
J. McIvery
Norwood
Carver @ Norwood
Dual
145 lbs
12/14
W
F 2-2
J. Mandeville
Taunton
Carver vs. Taunton
Dual
145 lbs
12/14
W
DEC 9-2
S. Davtyan
Watertown
Carver @ Watertown
Dual
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 1:01
A. Goldman
Middleborough
Middleborough @ Carver
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
W
F :13
M. Ulsh
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Carver
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:28
i. murphy
Woonsocket
Woonsocket @ Carver
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:57
J. James
---
Josiah Quincy @ Carver
Dual
138 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:55
S. Morrisey
Rockland
Rockland @ Carver
Dual
138 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
J. McLeod
Silver Lake
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 6-2
J. Mandeville
Taunton
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 8-7
M. Sonderegger
Boston Latin
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-2 1:30
E. Cruz
---
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:33
M. Lambert
Hanover
Carver vs Hanover
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 5-7
L. Bacchus
Hingham
Hingham vs Carver
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:33
T. Gallgher
---
Carver @ Foxborough
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 7-5
L. Bacchus
Hingham
Carver vs Hingham
Dual
138 lbs
01/10
L
F 3:37
L. Corboy
Bridgewater-Raynham
Carver @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
138 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
J. McLeod
Silver Lake
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:09
C. Easterday
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 5-3
D. Greene
Whitman-Hanson
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
N. Resca
Weymouth
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/27
L
F 4:20
S. Steyn
Mansfield
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
12/27
W
F 4:51
K. White
Norwood
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 7-3
M. Connall
Pembroke
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
12/27
L
F 6:00 SV
W. Niles
---
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 32
138 lbs
12/22
L
F :59
E. Freedman
Stoughton
Carver @ Stoughton
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Greene
Whitman-Hanson
Carver @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:05
J. Hasenfus
Plymouth South
Carver @ Plymouth South
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:05
A. Pemberty
Excel Academy
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:57
J. James
Josiah Quincy
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:30
J. Saccoach
Quincy
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
Consi of 4
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 3:00
R. Pease
Josiah Quincy
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-5
J. James
Josiah Quincy
2018 Sandwich Earlybird [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/13
L
DEC 4-2
T. Davison
Sandwich
Sandwich @ Carver
Dual
138 lbs
12/08
W
F :56
G. Gomez
Watertown
Carver @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
12/08
W
F 0:21
E. Dacey
Taunton
Carver @ Taunton
Dual
138 lbs
12/08
W
MD 16-6
K. White
Norwood
Carver @ Norwood
Dual
138 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-4
D. Sullivan
Scituate
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/10
L
F 2:15
M. Ryan
South Shore Tech
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/20
L
F 4:36
D. Crespo
New Bedford
Cape Cod Invitational
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:59
A. Rice
Tyngsborough
Cape Cod Invitational
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/20
W
F 4:27
B. Pereira
Plymouth North
Cape Cod Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/20
L
MD 10-0
N. Wu
---
Cape Cod Invitational
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/06
L
TF 18-3 3:00
D. Greene
Whitman-Hanson
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:53
C. Lachance
Brockton
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:53
J. Thorne
Hingham
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 8-6
J. Graham
Duxbury
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 32
132 lbs
12/16
L
TF 17-1 5:00
E. Perez
Josiah Quincy
Sandwich Earlybird
3rd Place
132 lbs
12/16
W
F 2:10
D. Holiday
Quincy
Sandwich Earlybird
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 15-11
J. Norton
Catholic Memorial
Sandwich Earlybird
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
E. Perez
Josiah Quincy
Sandwich Earlybird
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024