Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Kingsley
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Minnesota
Minnesota Unatt
University of Minnesota
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
W
DEC 5-2
C. Witzig
---
Bison Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
11/09
W
MD 10-2
J. Urbach
Minnesota State University Moorhead
Bison Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/09
L
DEC 5-4
M. Nelson
---
Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/09
W
DEC 3-1
C. Witzig
---
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 13-4
J. Kleimola
Indiana
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 2
197
03/09
L
MD 12-4
K. Moore
Ohio State
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Quarters
197
03/09
W
DEC 4-1
A. Lee
Illinois
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
1st Round
197
12/30
W
DEC 8-6
R. Streifel
Minnesota
South Beach College Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
197
12/29
L
DEC 3-1 SV
W. Koelling
Missouri
South Beach College Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
197 A
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:03
T. Sloan
---
UNI Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
DEC 8-6
T. Gordon
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
M. Wroblewski
---
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
DEC 3-1
W. Koelling
Missouri
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-1
D. Whisler
Maryland
2018 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 1
197
03/03
L
DEC 9-4
K. Beazley
Michigan
2018 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
1st Round
197
12/30
W
MD 18-6
R. Robilotto
Franklin and Marshall
South Beach Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
184
12/30
W
DEC 8-1
J. Godinez
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
South Beach Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
184
12/29
W
MD 17-7
A. Psomas
Columbia
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
S. Grove
---
UNI Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
12/09
W
MD 16-4
J. Morales
Purdue
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/09
W
F 6-2 2:23
R. Westphal
Ellsworth
UNI Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:09
J. Guilliams
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
M. Wilson
University of Iowa
UNI Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
R. Lura
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
184
11/18
W
F 7-1 3:48
D. Murphy
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
184
11/18
W
DEC 11-7
A. Rake
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
184
11/11
W
DEC 11-6
T. Mcnutt
---
Bison Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/11
W
MD 12-4
K. Berry
Minot State University
Bison Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
DEC 8-3
B. Ayers
South Dakota State University
Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
W
DEC 8-2
C. Witzig
---
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
W
DEC 7-3
S. Grove
---
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
MD 9-0
C. Farris
St. Cloud State
Don Parker
Placement Matches
184
02/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. O`Neil
---
Don Parker
Round 4
184
02/04
W
MD 16-6
P. Reilly
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Don Parker
Round 3
184
02/04
W
MD 14-6
N. Sundberg
---
Don Parker
Round 2
184
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
V. FEOLA
---
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
C. Witzig
---
North Country Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
L. Paxton
North Dakota State
North Country Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
01/29
W
F 0-0 4:36
G. Thom
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/29
W
DEC 12-6
G. Castro
Saint John`s
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
B. Ayers
South Dakota State University
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Zarnke
Augsburg
Worthington Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
12/10
L
DEC 6-1
O. Webster
Augsburg
Husky Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:43
J. Lange
North Dakota State University
Husky Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
12/10
W
DEC 13-11
A. Cook
UW-Lacrosse
Husky Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
12/03
L
DEC 9-4
D. Wright
Minnesota
UNI Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
12/03
W
MD 17-4
J. Bears
Missouri
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/03
L
DEC 7-5
D. Foster
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
12/03
W
TF 18-3 5:45
C. Brownlee
University of Iowa
UNI Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024