Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Koelling
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Missouri
University of Missouri
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 4-0
A. Bohn
---
SIU Edwardsville @ Missouri
Round 1
285
01/17
L
DEC 6-1
P. Keckeisen
Northern Iowa
Missouri @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
197
01/17
W
DEC 6-4
M. Coleman
---
Missouri @ Iowa State
Round 1
197
01/03
W
F 5-3 3:36
J.
Oregon State
Oregon State vs. Missouri
Round 1
197
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEC 9-8
K. Norfleet
Arizona State
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
197
03/20
W
MD 11-3
S. Buchanan
Wyoming
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Champ Round 2 and Consi Round 1
197
03/19
L
TF 18-2
G. Bulsak
Clarion
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
03/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Smith
Cleveland State
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
03/07
W
DEC 6-0
A. Bohn
SIU Edwardsville
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
03/07
L
DEC 6-4
T. Young
Old Dominion
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
02/13
W
TF 17-2 5:51
A. Bohn
---
Missouri @ SIU Edwardsville
Round 1
197
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
K. Norfleet
Arizona State
Arizona State @ Missouri
Round 1
197
02/02
L
DEC 10-5
D. Geer
Oklahoma State
Missouri @ Oklahoma State
Round 1
197
01/25
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Smith
---
Cleveland State @ Missouri
Round 1
197
01/25
W
DEC 9-3
G. Braun
Northern Illinois
Northern Illinois @ Missouri
Round 1
197
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
C. McCracken
---
Missouri @ Kent State
Round 1
197
01/18
W
DEC 3-2
L. Pelham
---
Missouri @ Central Michigan
Round 1
197
01/18
W
DEC 4-2
L. Pelham
---
Missouri @ Central Michigan
Round 1
197
01/13
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Walker
Ohio
Ohio @ Missouri
Round 1
197
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
N. Glaser
---
Missouri @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
197
12/29
L
F 2-2 1:11
B. Darmstadt
Cornell
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/29
L
MD 12-2
J. Jakobsen
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/29
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Young
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/29
W
MD 10-2
S. Buchanan
Wyoming
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/15
W
F 0-0 6:54
S. Schuyler
---
Missouri @ Buffalo
Round 1
197
12/07
W
DEC 6-1
N. Bastianelli
Brown
Cougar Clash
1st/final
197
12/07
W
DEC 9-2
J. Flynn
Missouri
Cougar Clash
Round 5
197
12/07
W
DEC 5-3
T. Watkins
Wisconsin
Cougar Clash
Round 2
197
11/24
W
DEC 10-4
B. Hughes
---
Lindenwood Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
11/23
W
DEC 10-3
C. Corbin
Iowa
Lindenwood Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/23
L
DEC 5-2
K. Winkler
central Oklahoma
Lindenwood Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/23
W
MD 11-0
D. Mccollum
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/23
W
DEC 6-2
C. Corbin
Iowa
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/16
W
DEC 6-2
M. Wroblewski
---
Illinois vs. Missouri
Round 1
197
11/04
W
DEC 8-1
S. Smeltzer
---
Missouri @ Virginia Tech
Round 1
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 3-2
M. Ihry
Northern Illinois
2019 MAC Championships
3rd-4th
197
03/09
W
DEC 4-0
D. Hillman
Ohio
2019 MAC Championships
Consi Semi
197
03/09
L
DEC 3-1
T. Young
---
2019 MAC Championships
Semis
197
03/08
W
DEC 6-2
M. Ihry
Northern Illinois
2019 MAC Championships
Quarterfinals
197
02/25
L
DEC 4-0
W. Miklus
Iowa State
Missouri @ Iowa State
Round 1
197
02/18
L
DEC 4-1
P. Weigel
Oklahoma State
Oklahoma State @ Missouri
Round 1
197
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Harris
Arizona State
Missouri @ Arizona State
Round 1
197
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:33
W. Feldkamp
---
Missouri @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
197
01/19
W
DEC 5-3
L. Pelham
---
Central Michigan @ Missouri
Round 1
197
01/18
W
DEC 5-1
T. Gordon
Northern Iowa
Northern Iowa @ Missouri
Round 1
197
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:36
A. Naples
Ohio
Missouri @ Ohio
Round 1
197
12/29
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Anderson
Minnesota
South Beach College Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
197 A
12/29
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Streifel
Minnesota
South Beach College Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
197 A
12/29
W
DEC 8-1
S. Mast
Kent State
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
K. Gentile
Lehigh
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/29
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Brunner
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
J. Taylor
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/26
L
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Aiello
Virginia
Virginia @ Missouri
Round 1
197
12/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Perry
Buffalo
Buffalo @ Missouri
Round 1
197
12/10
W
MD 10-0
C. DuLaney
---
SIU Edwardsville @ Missouri
Round 1
197
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
T. Watkins
Missouri
UNI Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
DEC 10-3
G. Joles
Minnesota
UNI Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
DEC 4-0
M. Wroblewski
---
UNI Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
TF 17-2
J. Flynn
Missouri
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
TF 19-1
M. Mueller
South Dakota St.
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/08
L
DEC 3-1
D. Anderson
Minnesota
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
T. Sleigh
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech @ Missouri
Round 1
197
11/11
W
F 0-0 4:25
T.
Old Dominion
Missouri @ Old Dominion
Round 1
197
11/03
W
DEC 2-1
A. Lee
---
Missouri @ Illinois
Round 1
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 10-4
A. Wahab
---
2018 Mid American Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
03/04
L
TF 17-0 4:05
S. Suglio
---
2018 Mid American Conference
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
03/04
L
DEC 7-6 TB1
J. Gunning
Buffalo
2018 Mid American Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
D. Kruse
Michigan State University
South Beach Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
184 B
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
J. Taylor
---
South Beach Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
184 B
11/04
L
DEC 10-4
B. Gorman
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
11/04
W
DEC 4-1
D. Bush
Iowa State Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Godinez
SIUE
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021