Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaydon Dungan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bartlesville high school
Fayetteville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 10-2
N. Sample
Cabot
Arkansas State Tournament
1st
6A 165
02/24
W
Replay
MD 15-7
C. Vazquez
Bentonville
Arkansas State Tournament
Semifinals (Bottom)
6A 165
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-3 0:35
E. Jackson
Little Rock Central
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
6A 165
02/18
W
DEC 17-10
K. McCrary
Heritage
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
1st place matches
165
02/17
W
F 7-1 1:52
C. Vazquez
Bentonville
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 3
165
02/17
W
F 3-2 1:26
M. Castro
Springdale
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 2
165
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:00
W. Cryer
Bentonville West
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 2-3 1:00
L. Commons
Seneca
Diamond State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
F. Dominguez
Catoosa
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 4-3 1:32
H. Harp
Shiloh Christian
Diamond State Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
175
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:58
M. Jeban
Har-Ber
Diamond State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 11-2 5:39
E. Gammill
Lakeside
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 6-1 1:48
D. DiGusto
Blue Springs
CJ Classic 2023
---
165
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:59
L. Bunn
Bolivar
CJ Classic 2023
---
165
12/09
L
DEC 15-10
K. Erickson
Ft. Zumwalt South
CJ Classic 2023
---
165
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:04
B. Bogart
McDonald County
CJ Classic 2023
---
165
12/09
W
DEC 13-7
D. Merrell
Carl Junction
CJ Classic 2023
---
165
11/11
L
F 0-0 0:14
J. Johnson
Fort Gibson
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Handkins
BAHS
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/04
W
F 5-0 4:25
K. McCrary
War Eagle Wrestling Club
Fayetteville Kickoff Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
11/04
W
F 5-0 1:39
J. Johnson
Greenwood High School Wrestling
Fayetteville Kickoff Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Cline
Arkansas
Fayetteville Kickoff Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/04
W
F 4-1 1:49
W. Thornsberry
Greenwood High School Wrestling
Fayetteville Kickoff Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Childress
Arkansas
Fayetteville Kickoff Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/04
L
DEC 8-2
N. Sample
Tucson Pride Wrestling
Fayetteville Kickoff Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
10/28
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:46
K. Stevens
Colorado
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
165
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Beall
Colorado
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
165
10/28
L
Replay
MD 11-2
G. Perez
Beat the Streets Chicago-Midway
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
165
10/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:30
L. Hayden
BullTrained
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 7
165
10/07
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:49
T. Emberson
South Central Punisher
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 6
165
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:06
O. Laughlin
The Best Wrestler
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 5
165
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
H. Stamboldjiev
Bolivar liberators
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 3
165
10/07
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:31
L. Sell
Olathe South
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 9-1
N. Sample
Cabot
Arkansas State Tournament
3rd
6A 150
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:51
K. Heintz
Bentonville West
Arkansas State Tournament
Con Semis
6A 150
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
L. Parrish
---
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ Semis
6A 150
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
B. TAYLOR
---
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
6A 150
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:23
j. craig
Little Rock Central
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
150
02/04
L
F 6-4 1:38
B. Smith
---
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
02/04
L
F 3-5 5:05
K. Heintz
Bentonville West
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
150
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Schuermann
Pawnee
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Boys 9th-24th Place
150
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
K. Coyle
Poteau
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Boys Quarters and WB
150
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Cordova
Perry
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 5 Boys
150
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
P. Rahmani
Rogers AR
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 4 Boys
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Major
Vian
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 2 Boys
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Lea
Lincoln Christian
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 1 Boys
150
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:49
B. Smith
Bentonville
Fayetteville @ Bentonville
Round 1
150
01/18
L
MD 13-3
T. Moralez
Bentonville West
Fayetteville @ Bentonville West
Round 1
150
01/18
L
MD 15-3
T. Moralez
Bentonville West
Fayetteville @ Bentonville West
Round 1
152
01/14
W
F 8-1 2:15
K. Linnet
Kiefer
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
150
01/14
W
F 6-2 0:44
B. Major
Vian
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
150
01/14
L
DEC 11-5
J. Kawaykla
Chickasha
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 9-2 1:18
C. Richards
McLain
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:03
K. Griffin
Skiatook
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:01
D. Pocasangre
Heritage
Heritage @ Fayetteville
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 12-5 4:10
P. Rahmani
Rogers
Rogers @ Fayetteville
Round 1
150
01/06
L
MD 13-2
B. Palfreeman
Springdale Har-Ber
Springdale Har-Ber @ Fayetteville
Round 1
157
01/04
W
F 2-1 1:30
S. Aisaia
Springdale
Fayetteville @ Springdale
Round 1
157
11/05
L
F 8-2 2:44
W. Wilson
Arkansas Wrestling Academy
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/05
L
DEC 12-9
E. Gammill
SAWA
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024