Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jett Rupert
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:00
P. Malkin
Foothill
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wrestleback
138
02/16
L
Replay
F 11-19 5:44
L. Flores-Santacruz
Shadow Ridge
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Krainbrink
Damonte Ranch
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
3rd and 5th Matches and 7th
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Blas
Bishop Manogue
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
CONSI SEMIS
138
02/10
L
F 7-2 3:13
E. Barajas
Mcqueen
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
SEMIS AND WB
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
Z. Krainbrink
Damonte Ranch
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
Quarters and Consi 1(16man)
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
L.
Bishop Manogue
Tri-Meet Carson / Bishop Manogue/ Douglas
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
V. Cereghino
Douglas
Tri-Meet Carson / Bishop Manogue/ Douglas
Round 1
138
01/30
L
F 0-0
E. Barajas
Mcqueen
Tri meet Carson/McQueen/Damonte
Round 1
138
01/30
W
F 0-0
Z. Krainbrink
Damonte Ranch
Tri meet Carson/McQueen/Damonte
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Cooper
Spring Creek
Vaquero Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Elerick
Pershing County
Vaquero Classic
consi semi
138
01/27
L
F 14-2 4:30
N. Perez
Spanish Springs
Vaquero Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Biglieri
Galena
Vaquero Classic
RD 4
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Harkey
Spanish springs B
Vaquero Classic
Round 2
138
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:54
G. Uhlig
Wells
Vaquero Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Carmelo
Reed
Tri meet Carson/Reed/Reno
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Burke
Reno
Tri meet Carson/Reed/Reno
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Burke
Reno
Tri meet Carson/Reed/Reno
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:35
N. Perez
Spanish Springs
Tri-Dual Carson, Spanish Springs, Galena
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Biglieri
Galena
Tri-Dual Carson, Spanish Springs, Galena
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:19
C. Mossonte
South Tahoe
King Duals 2024
Round 3 (12 Team)
138
01/15
L
F 6-1 3:34
J. Elerick
Pershing County
King Duals 2024
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
01/15
L
F 9-0 2:14
E. Krantz
Mcqueen
King Duals 2024
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:52
W. Cruz
Rancho
2024 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
16 man cons 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
L. Hafen
Basic
2024 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
ROUND 1
138
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-12 4:09
A. Che
Hazen
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
138
12/28
L
Replay
F 12-2 3:49
N. Gutierrez
Yerington
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/28
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:06
M. Interrante
Oakmont
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-5 1:20
D. Biglieri
Galena
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:51
A. Delgado
SLAM! NEVADA
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 8
138
02/10
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:02
K. Cortez
Foothill
NIAA 5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 10-2 3:44
A. McClung
North Valley
King Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 7-6 2:29
R. McCullar
Fernley
King Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 8-4 3:15
C. Coleman
Dayton
King Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
J. Nuding
Beyer
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/28
L
Replay
F 8-4 3:56
T. Solis
Caldwell
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
S. Vela
Spanish Springs.
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
S2-CONSI SEMI and 7th Place
132
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
L. Keller
Reno
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
S1-Semis and Consi RD of 4
132
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
C. Tate
Bishop Manogue
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
F4-Quarterfinals and WB 1
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Lorentz
Yerington
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Placements
126B
12/18
W
F 5-2 0:58
J. Solorzano
North Valley
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
RD 4
126B
12/18
W
F 2-1 1:31
A. Borden
Fernley
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Quarters, WB 1 (16 man), 5 man RD 2
126B
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:02
M. Miller
Tonopah
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
RD 1
126B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024