Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Omar Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Goodland
Goodland Cowboys
Goodland HS
Westbury
Westbury Sr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
D. Holbert
Concordia
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 4 Consolation Quarters (16 and 8 man)
144
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
I. Wenzl
St. George-Rock Creek
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 3 2nd Wrestle back (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Presson
Scott Community
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 2 QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man) 1st Con (16 man)
144
02/09
W
DEC 15-10
K. Glassman
Colby High School
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 6
150
02/09
W
F 9-3 2:48
B. Shields
Phillipsburg
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 5
150
02/09
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Eisenhour
Scott City
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 3
150
02/09
W
F 9-1 5:55
C. Bergkamp
Lakin
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 2
150
02/09
L
F 4-1 3:26
B. Pfannenstiel
Norton Community HS
Goodland HS @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
150
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:34
D. Fromholtz
Bird City-Cheylin HS/St. Francis HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
round 5
144
02/02
W
TF 18-3
K. Davis
Colby HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
round 3
144
02/01
W
MD 15-5
S. Wederski
Colby HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
Round 2
144
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:22
N. Gamboa
Goodland HS
Wichita County Round Robin 2024 - Boys
Round 1
144
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:08
D. Spencer
Labette County
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
7th
144
01/27
L
F 5-1 2:57
C. Menke
Hayden
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 4
144
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:45
E. Gray
Prairie View
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 3
144
01/27
L
TF 18-2 2:00
B. Moore
Tonganoxie
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 2
144
01/27
W
DEC 10-3
K. Brady
Santa Fe Trail
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Prelim Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 5-3 3:20
T. Rodriguez
Burlington
Goodland Burlington Dual
Finals (2 Team)
144
01/13
L
F 5-2 1:49
C. Peregrino
Scott City X
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 11-3 4:35
B. Lamb
Russell
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
TF 19-4 4:54
W. Mannel
Liberal
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:46
J. Holdren
Holly
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:28
V. Katranis
Bellmore JFK
Battle for the Belt
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
133
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:46
S. Bryan
Oberlin-Decatur Community
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:41
C. Abramo
Bethpage
Battle for the Belt
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:28
V. LoVerde
Syosset
Battle for the Belt
Quarters (16 Man)
133
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
S. Klansky
Plainview
Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/06
L
F 7-8 3:01
K. Pohl
Cozad
J.R. Durham Invitational
Premils
150
12/27
L
DEC 8-5
L. Myer
St Anthonys
Friar Bash IX
Round 5 (5 Man)
131 JV
12/27
W
F 5-6 1:27
F. Hernandez
Westbury Sr High
Friar Bash IX
Round 3 (5 Man)
131 JV
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Colon
St Anthonys
Friar Bash IX
Round 2 (5 Man)
131 JV
12/27
W
F 1-2 1:23
R. Tumolo
Archbishop Stepinac
Friar Bash IX
Round 1 (5 Man)
131 JV
12/08
L
DEC 6-4
B. Irish
Cozad
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 Friday 4:30
144
12/08
L
DEC 8-4
R. Macias
Hays
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 7 Sat 9:30
150
12/08
L
F 8-0 3:38
A. Herrera
Pine Creek
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 Friday 2:00
150
12/08
W
DEC 11-6
K. Marcial
Lawrence
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:41
T. Younkin
Oakley
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 9-7 2:30
W. Gill
Blue Valley
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 4 Friday 5:45
144
12/02
W
DEC 17-10
J. Saucedo
Burlington
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Finals
144
12/02
L
F 0-0
D. Fromholtz
St. Francis
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 4
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:35
A. Buoy
Wray
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 3
144
12/02
W
F 10-2 3:09
H. Lynch
Sterling
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 2
144
12/02
W
F 6-2 2:18
W. Klinzman
St. Francis
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 8-5
A. Presson
Scott Community HS
Goodland HS @ Scott Community HS
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Pfannenstiel
---
Goodland Norton Dual
Finals (2 Team)
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Wark
---
2023 GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Rodriguez
Scott City
2023 GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:02
B. Salinas
Ulysses
2023 GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138
02/03
L
DEC 9-5
J. Corral
Holcomb
2023 GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
138
01/31
W
DEC 2-0 SV
R. Barnes
Burlington
Goodland @ Burlington
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:56
D. Bell
Hoxie
Goodland @ Hoxie
Round 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
K. Mollendor
Colby
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round 6
138
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
S. Perez
Garden City
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round #4
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Villamor
Junction City
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Rounds 2 *Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 6-3 2:23
H. Velasquez
Lexington
McCook JV Open
Round 4
138
12/16
W
F 11-2 3:22
D. Russell
---
McCook JV Open
Round3
138
12/15
W
DEC 9-2
J. Magana
Lexington
McCook JV Open
Round 2
138
12/09
L
F 8-0 3:30
B. Buresh
Phillipsburg
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 4 Friday 5:45
138
12/09
W
F 13-11 4:00
A. Juarez
Holly
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
P. Foxworth
Junction City
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 7 Sat 9:30
138
12/09
L
F 8-1 3:25
H. Lind
Hays
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 5 Friday 7:00
138
12/09
L
F 4-0 0:46
J. Konrad
Lexington
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 8 Sat 10:45
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Loza
Burlington
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138B
12/03
L
F 2-3 1:21
J. Irwin
Phillipsburg
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
138B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024