Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wesley Gill
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
0
Blue Valley
Blue Valley High
Blue Valley Tigers
Overland Park-Blue Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
O. Reese
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
6A - 138
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
L. Orangi
Wichita-Southeast
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
1st WB
6A - 138
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
J. Villanueva
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 138
02/17
L
F 13-2 3:46
M. Schulz
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
3rd Place Matches (16 man)
138
02/17
W
MD 17-7
R. Saugstad
Blue Valley Northwest
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
138
02/16
L
F 8-0 2:43
D. Cooper
Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:38
G. Robinson
Shawnee Mission East
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Balarashti
Blue Valley North
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
H. Kolich
St Thomas Aquinas
EKL 2024 Varsity Boys
3rd Place 8man
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
T. Barnes
St James Academy
EKL 2024 Varsity Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:49
K. Markley
BV Southwest
EKL 2024 Varsity Boys
Champ Semis (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-2 0:54
H. Kolich
St Thomas Aquinas
EKL 2024 Varsity Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:34
R. McCoy
Olathe Northwest Ravens
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
7th 8man
138
01/20
L
DEC 11-9 SV
B. Wade
Jayhawk Linn Jayhawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketWB1
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:22
L. Meinheit
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketRd1
138
01/20
W
F 2-8 3:12
O. Reese
Law Free State Firebirds
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Johnson
Marion Wolves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 4 _ 24 man
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:12
N. Atwell
Leavenworth Pioneers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 3 _24 man
138
01/19
L
F 2-2 0:52
G. Antillon
J.K. Mullen Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
138
01/13
L
F 11-2 4:33
D. Duffett
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Barnes
St. James Academy
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 2-2 1:59
C. Denton
Bishop Carroll
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 14-6
S. Medaris
Manhattan
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Placement Matches
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Burkholder
Olathe East
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 4
138
01/06
L
F 8-1 5:08
E. Moreno
Hoxie
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 3
138
01/06
L
F 0-0
D. Rojas
Valley Center
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 2
138
12/08
L
F 4-1 0:45
B. Irish
Cozad
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 Friday 3:15
144
12/08
W
F 2-5 1:19
K. Schnell
Berthoud
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
144
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:07
G. Weichelt
Pine Creek
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 6 Friday 8:15
144
12/08
L
F 9-7 2:30
O. Hernandez
Goodland Cowboys
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 4 Friday 5:45
144
12/08
W
MD 11-0
D. Williams
Monarch
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 7 Sat 9:30
144
12/01
L
F 5-2 2:42
B. Crotinger
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Spring Hill Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Hurley
Blue Valley Northwest
Spring Hill Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/01
L
F 6-1 3:02
A. Howat
Olathe South
Spring Hill Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:59
L. Vogliardo
Spring Hill 2
Spring Hill Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Love
Chanute
Spring Hill Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
F 2-9 3:00
M. Dismang
Olathe South High School Wrest
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-140
07/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Hartman
Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-140
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Crist-Funk
Manhattan Wrestling
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-140
07/08
L
F 7-6 3:00
W. McCulley
Southwest Timberwolves Kids
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-134
07/08
L
F 3-0 0:53
L. Courtois
Ottawa Mat Masters Wrestling C
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-134
07/08
W
F 6-5 3:00
P. Driggs
Phillipsburg Wrestling club
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-134
02/24
L
Replay
MD 12-0
L. Blanding
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 126
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:45
L. Avalon
Garden City
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 126
02/18
L
F 9-0 3:42
D. Sanchez
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
3rd Place Matches (16 man)
126
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:52
M. Dismang
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
126
02/18
L
F 9-1 3:43
J. Mendoza
Shawnee Mission West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 2-7 2:32
T. Murphy
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 2-2 1:15
M. Carrassquilla
Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 4-3 2:33
M. Carrassquilla
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Overland Park-Blue Valley @ Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 0-2 0:59
M. Carrassquilla
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
4manBracketPlaceMatches
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Smith
BV North Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
4manBracketRd1
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. Antillon
J.K. Mullen Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
126
01/20
L
F 15-4 3:52
R. Parks
Maize Eagles
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 3 _24 man
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Estelle
Olathe East Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 1 _ 24 man
126
01/18
L
F 5-0 2:38
G. Hagen
Lawrence-Free State
Lawrence-Free State @ Overland Park-Blue Valley
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 5-2 4:13
D. Seymour
Park Hill
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Pero
Frontenac
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 11-1 3:50
B. Ballard
Basehor-Linwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:20
B. Crist-Funk
Manhattan
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Rodriquez
Liberal
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 8-0 3:17
K. Hoffman
Great Bend
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
TF 18-2 3:58
D. Wainscott
Dodge City
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
TF 16-0 5:18
B. Smith
Dumas
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
A. Markley
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest @ Overland Park-Blue Valley
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
L
DEC 11-4
M. Clifton
Legacy Boltz
Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-126
07/09
L
F 10-2 2:37
H. McGivern
---
Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-126
07/09
L
F 6-0 1:53
J. Kozminski
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024