Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Konnor Howard
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Adam Central
Adams Central
Adams Central JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 7-2 3:18
S. Buchanan
---
NSAA Class B District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/14
L
F 8-2 5:35
T. Greve
Waverly
NSAA Class B District 2
Round 1
126
02/08
L
F 18-6 4:38
T. Curtis
---
2020 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Rosendale
---
Central Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:32
K. Eliker
York
Central Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/29
L
F 4-1 3:26
B. Isley
Northwest
Northwest @ Adams Central
Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Kottwitz
Aurora
Adams Central @ Aurora
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 10-3 3:19
C. Sattler
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:56
N. Murillo
---
Gothenburg Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Peckham
Sidney
Gothenburg Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
01/10
L
DEC 11-4
C. Fowler
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 5
126
01/10
W
DEC 10-6
C. Thiem
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 4
126
01/10
L
F 7-1 3:44
G. Schernikau
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 2
126
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Stenger
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 1
126
12/21
L
MD 13-1
J. Roesler
---
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/21
W
DEC 11-5
K. Vanarsdall
Hershey
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
126
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:19
N. Patak
---
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/18
W
F 10-0 4:11
C. Rowlett
Fairbury
Adams Central @ Fairbury
Round 1
126
12/14
L
DEC 4-2
S. Sturdivant
Omaha Bryan
2019 Crete Invite
Finals
126
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:19
T. Greve
Waverly
2019 Crete Invite
3rd Wrestlebacks
126
12/14
W
F 1-0 3:40
L. Stanton
Seward
2019 Crete Invite
Semis
126
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:29
E. Zegers
Milford
2019 Crete Invite
Quarters
126
12/13
L
F 4-0 2:43
J. Janssen
Holdrege
Holdrege @ Adams Central
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 2-1 2:06
J. Ruiz
---
Cozad Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 4-0 3:14
A. torre
---
Cozad Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 6-0 3:16
D. Martinez
Schuyler
NSAA Class B District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:50
T. Mosel
---
NSAA Class B District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Maschmeier
---
Adams Central @ Columbus Scotus
Round 1
120
01/26
L
MD 9-0
D. Martinez
Schuyler
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 4
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Buchanan
---
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 2
120
01/24
L
MD 15-5
C. Church
High Plains Community
Adams Central @ High Plains Community
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 6-2 1:22
J. Palermo
Bellevue West
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 1
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:06
I. Erickson
Alliance
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 1
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/18
L
F 9-0 5:52
T. Ivey
York
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 1
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/16
L
DEC 5-1
J. Oswald
Aurora
Aurora @ Adams Central
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 10-3 5:38
G. Fries
GI Northwest
Gothenburg Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:47
J. Peckham
Sidney
Gothenburg Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 9-1 3:41
C. McCracken
---
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 4
120
01/04
L
DEC 7-1
G. Enstrom
Oakland Craig
50th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 3
120
12/28
L
F 11-0 3:57
G. Fries
Northwest
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Sandoval
Conestoga
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
DEC 11-6
P. Stevenson
JV Team
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 3-0 1:33
D. Kunz
Central City
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Mumm
Raymond Central
Platteview JV/Girls
ROUND 5
120B
12/15
W
F 2-5 2:06
E. Al-Zayadi
Nebraska City
Platteview JV/Girls
ROUND 4
120B
12/14
L
DEC 3-1
A. Wright
Nebraska City
Platteview JV/Girls
ROUND 2
120B
12/12
L
MD 8-0
B. Watson
Minden
Axtell Invite
Finals
120
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:42
S. Sherard
Gothenburg JV
Axtell Invite
round5
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Schroer
Kearney Blue JV
Axtell Invite
Round 4
120
12/11
W
F 7-0 1:15
L. Beitler
Minden
Axtell Invite
Round 3
120
12/11
L
DEC 6-0
H. Putnam-Heath
---
Axtell Invite
Round 2
120
12/11
L
DEC 9-2
C. Rowlett
Fairbury
Fairbury @ Adams Central
Round 1
120
12/07
L
DEC 9-2
B. Carpenter
Holdrege
Adams Central @ Holdrege
Round 1
126
11/30
L
MD 10-1
J. Scarlett
Central City
Adams Central @ Central City
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024