Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Destinee Wagner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Harrisburg
Harrisburg Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-3 2:10
K. Padden
Harding County
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
G120
02/23
W
DEC 10-4
A. Graesser
Chamberlain
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
1st Wrestlebacks
G120
02/22
L
DEC 9-8
A. Henstein
Rapid City Central
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G120
02/09
W
F 3-1 4:05
H. Thomas
Watertown
2024 Girls ESD Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 2-1 2:43
D. Ringstmeyer
Pierre TF Riggs
2024 Girls ESD Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 13-3 4:19
H. Thomas
Watertown
2024 Girls ESD Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
MD 13-2
K. Wentz
Canton
2024 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 2
5th Place Matches
120
02/03
L
DEC 9-4
U. Martin
Aberdeen Central
2024 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 2
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
DEC 11-4
A. Henstein
Rapid City Central
2024 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 2
Semifinals and WB
120
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:37
B. Jarman
Canton
2024 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 2
Quarterfinals and WB
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Thomas
Watertown
Unofficial SD Girls State Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/02
L
F 7-1 2:52
L. Rodgers
Lakota Tech
Unofficial SD Girls State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:34
A. Henstein
Rapid City Central
Unofficial SD Girls State Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
H. Kracht
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
2024 Governor Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120A
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
A. Bryant
McCook Central/Montrose
2024 Governor Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 2
120A
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
2024 Governor Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 1
120A
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Haines
Tea Area
Metro Area Quad (Harrisburg, Jefferson, Lincoln, Tea Area)
Round 1
120
01/07
W
DEC 11-4
W. Silverthorn
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Placement Matches
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
L. Rodgers
Lakota Tech
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
WB4
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
V. Anderson
Sisseton
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Semis/WB3
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Smith
Harrisburg
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
WB2
126
01/06
L
F 4-4 2:23
J. Waln
Lakota Tech
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Quarters/WB1
126
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:11
R. Bailey
Custer
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Champ R1
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:09
E. Krause
O`Neill
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Pre-lim
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 3-0 2:12
M. Ramacher
Hot Springs Girls
SDHSAA State Championships
7th Place
G-106
02/25
L
F 6-1 4:16
J. Yaggie
Yankton Girls
SDHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
G-106
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:08
E. McConniel
Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno Gir
SDHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
G-106
02/24
L
DEC 8-5
T. Duran
Rapid City Stevens Girls
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
G-106
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Bhakta
Dakota Valley Girls
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G-106
01/22
L
F 8-1 3:23
M. Kruske
Spearfish
2022 Girls Governor Wrestling Invite
Round 6
106
01/22
W
F 3-0 4:40
T. Duran
Rapid City Stevens
2022 Girls Governor Wrestling Invite
Round 4
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Wolf
South Border
2022 Girls Governor Wrestling Invite
Round 2
106
01/15
W
F 4-2 1:29
S. Speck
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 Harrisburg Girls Tournament-1
Round 6
106
01/15
W
F 4-1 0:44
E. Hinkle
Aberdeen Central
2022 Harrisburg Girls Tournament-1
Round 5
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:49
S. Uhrig
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 Harrisburg Girls Tournament-1
Round 4
106
01/15
W
F 5-1 0:50
L. Allen-Hunsaker
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 Harrisburg Girls Tournament-1
Round 2
106
01/08
L
F 7-3 3:11
S. Uhrig
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 9-0 3:13
K. Vandenberg
Belle Fourche
2022 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 4-2 2:40
J. Donohoe
O`Neill
2022 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Allen-Hunsaker
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 4-4 3:08
S. Uhrig
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Speck
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/28
L
F 8-1 2:02
J. Prado
Johnson County Central Girls
2021 Winnebago All Girls
Round 6
107
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Wilson
Weeping Water
2021 Winnebago All Girls
Round 4
107
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Yarbrough
Valentine
2021 Winnebago All Girls
Round 3
107
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:07
J. Trujillo
Omaha Burke
2021 Winnebago All Girls
Round 2
107
12/18
W
F 6-15 3:31
M. Schlup
---
2021 Madison Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches
G106
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:29
A. Alkhalil
Girls Omaha Central
2021 Madison Varsity Invitational
4th Rnd Wrestlebacks
G106
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Kruske
---
2021 Madison Varsity Invitational
Semis
G106
12/18
W
F 5-2 1:21
H. Baker
Girls Spearfish
2021 Madison Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals
G106
12/18
L
F 6-2 2:30
K. Meyer
---
Austin Roberts Memorial JV/Girls
Round 2
106 A
12/18
W
F 7-0 1:54
J. Gannon
Canton
Austin Roberts Memorial JV/Girls
Round 1
106 A
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
T. Valder
Beresford-Alcester/Hudson
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches
Girls 113
12/11
L
F 6-4 1:57
B. Baird
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Invitational
Round 9
Girls 113
12/11
W
F 2-2 1:15
E. Youboty
Bismarck Legacy
Rapid City Invitational
Round 8
Girls 113
12/10
W
DQ 9-16
J. DuKuly
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Rapid City Invitational
Round 6
Girls 113
12/10
W
F 10-5 2:10
N. Baade
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Invitational
Round 5
Girls 113
12/10
L
F 4-2 0:38
M. Gillen
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Invitational
Round 4
Girls 113
12/04
L
F 2-1 1:20
M. Zeka
Sioux Central
Okoboji JV and Girls` Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-116
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Meyer
---
Okoboji JV and Girls` Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024