Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Macklen Marksbury
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fruitport
Killer Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 2-0
T. Distasio
Region Wrestling Academy
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
04/06
W
DEC 4-0
B. Rodriguez
DWC
NUWAY Nationals Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
03/23
W
MD 10-0
E. DiMassa
Howell Hurricanes
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
66
03/22
W
DEC 2-0
C. Potts
Rocket Trained
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
66
03/22
W
TF 16-0 2:53
M. Kuhn
Mat Psycho
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
66
02/18
W
TF 16-1 3:52
W. Reister
Byron Center WC
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Round 3 (4 Man)
69
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:11
G. Williams
Fremont Wolf Pack
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Round 2 (4 Man)
69
02/18
W
TF 15-0 2:57
L. Reinsma
Hudsonville WC
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Round 1 (4 Man)
69
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:15
B. Jarvis
St Joe
Southwest Greights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
J. Young
Buchanan WC
Southwest Greights
Round 1 (16 Man)
69
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:51
B. Ney
Fulton WC
North Greights
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69
01/21
W
TF 15-0 2:04
J. Garces
Big Rapids
North Greights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Haney
Coleman
North Greights
Round 1 (16 Man)
69
10/28
L
DEC 2-0
B. Thoryk
Warrior Ridge
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-68
10/28
W
MD 10-2
J. Miller
Canton South
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64-68
10/28
L
DEC 7-1
J. Skodak
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64-68
10/28
W
F 0-2
C. Quick
Archbold Wrestling Club
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-68
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
MD 8-0
W. Gruppen
Ares
Viking War Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
60
05/06
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Holmes
---
Viking War Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
60
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Scott
Reed City Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
57
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
W. Gruppen
Allendale
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
57
03/25
W
Replay
F 7-2 0:40
M. Cook
Hamilton Hawkeye WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
57
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
R. Reed
Center Line WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
57
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Potts
Rocket Trained WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
57
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
N. Zabel
L`Anse Creuse WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
57
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
M. Garza
Black Knights Youth WC
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
R. Helmholdt
Caledonia WC
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/29
W
TF 16-1 2:12
P. Bolt
Lakeshore WC
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60
01/29
L
DEC 3-1
B. Beardsley
Corunna Youth Wrestling
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
01/29
W
MD 9-1
R. Helmholdt
Caledonia WC
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/22
W
TF 19-0 3:20
D. 57
Rocket WC
Northview Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
57/60
01/22
W
DEC 9-3
R. Helmholdt
Caledonia WC
Northview Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
57/60
01/22
W
TF 19-4 4:30
N. Saucedo
South Haven WC
Northview Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
57/60
01/22
W
TF 17-0 1:11
W. Morantes
Michigan Matcats
Northview Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
57/60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020