Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Mentele
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Halverson
Howard
Parkston Little B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-1 2:11
S. Riggs
Hanson
Parkston Little B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 3-2 2:45
M. Sedam
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Parkston Little B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
MD 13-1
T. Peterson
McCook Central/Montrose
Parkston Little B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Kannegieter
Clark/Willow Lake
Parkston Little B
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:08
R. Popp
Clark/Willow Lake
Howard Tri
Round 1
190
01/12
L
F 5-2 3:15
G. Westendorf
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
WSWWW Quad
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Mansfield
Warner/Northwestern
WSWWW Quad
Round 1
175
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Eddy
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
WSWWW Quad
Round 1
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Johnson
Sioux Valley
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 8 Placement matches
175
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
D. Mueller
Faulkton Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 6 Semis
175
01/06
L
F 15-3 2:54
B. Blasius
Philip Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 4 quarters
175
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
G. Westendorf
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 3 (16 man 2nd WB)
175
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Bon Homme/Avon
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB)
175
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:32
R. McManus
Lyman
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 5-0
C. Pitsenberger
Flandreau
Howard Quad
Round 1
160
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Whiteley
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Howard Quad
Round 1
160
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Sprock
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Parkston Little B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 3-2 0:37
T. Tolsma
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston Little B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
MD 8-0
G. Neugebauer
Parkston
Parkston Little B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:40
I. Nelson
Webster Area
Parkston Little B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 13-0 2:49
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
Parkston Little B
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 4-4 1:42
T. Urdahl
Watertown
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Semis/WB
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
D. Houska
Pierre
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Qtrs/WB
160
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
K. Kirsch
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
WSWWW Quad
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 2-5 2:21
C. Mansfield
Warner/Northwestern
WSWWW Quad
Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 9-4 5:32
T. Fastnacht
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
WSWWW Quad
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:35
R. Rowland
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:43
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man)
160
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Hueser
Elk Point-Jefferson
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 3 (16 man 2nd rnd WB 5 man 3rd)
160
12/31
W
F 8-2 2:49
C. Flores
Marion/Freeman
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
160
12/31
L
F 5-0 1:52
M. Whitley
Redfield
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
DEC 4-0
A. Frankenhoff
Chester
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Gale
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:55
Z. Miller
Sioux Valley
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024