May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Medora
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Unattached
University of Wisconsin
Wisconsin
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
W. Carr
Wyoming
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 5 Placement
149 Consi
12/30
W
DEC 12-8
R. Vigil
VMI
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 4 Consi
149 Consi
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
C. Goebel
Unattached
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 4
149 Consi
12/30
L
DEC 5-3
C. Siebrecht
Unattached
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Consolation Bracket Round 1
149 Consi
12/29
L
F 8-0 3:38
J. Latona
Navy
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2 Consi
149
12/29
L
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Zollmann
Wyoming
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2
149
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Siebrecht
Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/26
L
F 14-0 4:08
C. Rahnavardi
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/26
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Jesuroga
Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/26
L
MD 14-1
C. Robinson
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/26
W
DEC 7-4
G. Fox
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/05
L
Replay
MD 13-4
M. Shrader
Central Michigan
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/05
L
Replay
TF 17-1 7:00
T. Humpherys
Utah Valley University
Michigan State Open
Round 1
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
TF 19-4 7:00
J. Bianchi
Little Rock
Cougar Clash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
12/04
L
MD 8-0
R. Cabanillas
---
Cougar Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
149
11/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
Z. Mattin
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
149
11/06
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Rotkvich
Indiana
Michigan State Open
cons semi
149
11/06
L
Replay
F 5-2 6:15
M. Shrader
Central Michigan
Michigan State Open
Semis & WB
149
11/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Lennon
Olivet College
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
149
11/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Hansen
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020