Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominick Quintero
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Mitchell
---
RMN Events - Hero's Conquest
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:04
L. Kayser
Socorro Warrior Wr Ac
RMN Events - Hero's Conquest
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
S. Macias
---
RMN Events - Hero's Conquest
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
04/16
W
Replay
MD 11-3
D. Stinson
MIDWEST DESTROYERS
RMN Events - Warfare 2022
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
04/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Stinson
MIDWEST DESTROYERS
RMN Events - Warfare 2022
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Lockhart
---
Warfare
5th Place
114 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:20
C. Malcolm
Gering Grinders
Warfare
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
M. Tafoya
Chaparral WC
Warfare
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
03/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:13
S. Medrano
NM Gold
Warfare
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
F 2-6 3:39
S. Medrano
NM Gold
Warfare
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
03/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Boltjes
Sidney WC
Warfare
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:55
J. Perry
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
90 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
R. Griffiths
Herington
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
90 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Mcneal
---
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
90 lbs
01/17
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:16
Z. Cotter
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
90 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
F 7-2 2:29
L. Gunner
Grandview Wolves
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
03/30
W
DEC 9-7
A. Flowers
High Elevation W/C
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Duran
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/29
W
TF 18-2
E. Cope
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024