Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alberto Perez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Emmanual College
Emmanuel
Emmanuel College
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0
A. Neal
---
Newberry @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
02/15
L
TF 25-10 6:15
J. Sass
Limestone
Emmanuel @ Limestone
Round 1
125
01/13
L
TF 18-2 7:00
N. (C106)
---
Emmanuel @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
125
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:39
R. Jacks
---
King University (TN) @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
12/16
L
MD 9-1
C. Cole
Fort Hays State
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:58
D. Smith
---
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1
125
12/08
W
DEC 11-4
C. Navarro
Coker College
Emmanuel @ Coker College
Round 1
125
11/18
L
MD 17-3
C. Davis
---
Georgia Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
125
11/18
L
DEC 11-4
D. Evans
Life University
Georgia Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
MD 10-2
E. Barrett
---
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/11
L
F 5-1 2:48
M. Rubio
Queens University of Charlotte
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
11/11
W
MD 11-1
A. Araujo
Queens University of Charlotte
King Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/11
W
TF 16-1 4:55
B. Gordy
---
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/11
L
F 12-2 3:24
C. Davis
---
King Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
M. Bedard
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
J. McEntyre
UNC Pembroke
Emmanuel @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
125
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
F. Velez
Coker College
Coker College @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
01/18
L
DEC 8-2
M. Corbett
---
Limestone @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
01/12
L
TF 20-5
R. Jacks
---
Emmanuel @ King University (TN)
Round 1
125
12/17
L
MD 11-2
S. Phillips
University of Findlay
38th Annual Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/17
W
MD 12-2
C. Sharp
Marian University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/17
L
DEC 6-4
J. Dorrell
Truman
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/11
L
TF 16-0 1:18
M. McDonald
Oklahoma City
RWC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/11
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Bibb
Otero Junior College
RWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/13
W
DEC 3-0
J. Olarte
Reinhardt University
Georgia College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/12
L
MD 12-2
R. Mccary
Brewton Parker
Georgia College Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/12
W
DEC 8-1
A. Lewis
Emmanuel College
Georgia College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/12
W
TF 15-0 3:31
D. Bell
Florida State
Georgia College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/12
L
DEC 9-4
J. Ragsdale
Reinhardt University
Georgia College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024