Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Schmidt
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
North Dakota State
North Dakota State University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
MD 15-7
J. Bianchini
---
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:51
A. Wilson
Augsburg
North Country Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/08
L
DEC 6-4
S. Gilseth
North Dakota State University
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 3 Champ
149
12/08
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Mandt
St. Cloud State
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2 Champ
149
12/01
L
DEC 7-6
N. Huff
Univ of Mary
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 3
149
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
B. Burnett
Northern State
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 1
149
11/17
L
DEC 4-0
C. Haskell
Chadron State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
149
11/17
L
F 4-0 4:27
T. Crissler
Minot State (N.D.)
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
149
11/10
L
TF 17-0 5:47
A. Williams
---
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/10
L
TF 18-3 3:25
J. Maruca
Arizona State
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/03
L
TF 16-0 4:43
D. Steidler
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
3rd WB (32 Man) & 2nd wb 16
149
11/03
W
F 9-4 5:23
E. Corona
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
2nd WB (32)
149
11/03
L
MD 10-1
M. Bruss
---
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
A. Hennen
Saint John`s
North Country
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
M. Hayes
Augsburg
North Country
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/09
L
DEC 10-4
C. Desmarais
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 3
141
12/09
L
F 10-0 2:27
J. Oftedahl
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2
141
12/02
L
DEC 7-1
J. Jones
Northland
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 3
141
12/02
L
DEC 12-8
R. Kikopa
Northland
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 1
141
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Mogen
Minot State (N.D.)
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
141
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Ford
Northland Community & Technical College
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 3
141
11/18
L
MD 11-2
T. Pasvogel
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
141
11/11
L
DEC 8-2
M. Ramirezlazos
---
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/11
L
TF 18-2 4:51
J. Fitzgerald
---
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024