May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kenley Bruss
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 5-2
k. hawkins
Northern State
Northern State @ Mary
Round 1
174
02/11
W
DEC 1-0
B. Dagel
---
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
174
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:35
E. Sterner
Southwest Minnesota State
Mary @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
02/04
W
DEC 4-1
J. Tvinnereim
Augustana (SD)
Mary @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
174
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
S. Kellenberger
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Mary
Round 1
174
01/28
W
MD 8-0
C. Schlosser
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Mary
Round 1
174
01/22
W
F 2-0 2:18
B. Mohr
Minot State (N.D.)
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
01/14
W
MD 9-1
A. Castro
Minnesota State Moorhead
Mary @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
174
01/13
W
DEC 8-5
M. Smith
Minnesota State Mankato
Mary @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
174
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Potts
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
174
11/30
W
MD 11-2
C. Toedter
Jamestown (N.D.)
Mary @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 5-2
T. Wiese
---
Mary @ Northern State
Round 1
174
02/11
W
TF 15-0 7:00
C. White
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
174
02/06
L
DEC 5-4
C. Mueller
---
Augustana (SD) @ Mary
Round 1
174
01/29
L
DEC 7-2
T. Turriff
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Mary
Round 1
174
01/29
W
DEC 8-1
C. Marx
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Mary
Round 1
174
01/23
L
DEC 3-2
J. Ayala
---
Mary @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
174
01/05
W
F 8-2 4:53
T. Nordby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Mary @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Sandoval
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
12/10
W
F 4-4 4:13
j. dravis
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Mary
Round 1
174
12/03
W
DEC 4-1
K. Spindler
---
Mary @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
174
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 4-0
C. Huss
Northern State
Mary @ Northern State
Round 1
174
02/05
L
DEC 7-5
T. Turriff
---
Mary @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
174
01/29
W
F 5-0 6:16
N. Gallardo
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
174
01/15
W
DEC 5-0
N. Gallardo
Minot State (N.D.)
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
01/08
W
DEC 1-0
D. Donovan
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
174
12/12
W
DEC 10-3
W. Lidberg
Mary
Dean Walker Memorial Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
---
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 12-7
A. Velazquez
Mary
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing
157
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
J. Johnson
---
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 4
157
01/25
W
TF 16-0 1:56
O. Rosa
Unattached
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2
157
11/02
L
MD 13-4
J. Burks
Northern State University
Jimmie Open
placing
157
11/02
W
DEC 5-4
J. Tvinnereim
Augustana
Jimmie Open
Semis
157
11/02
W
MD 8-0
B. Mohr
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
Quarters
157
11/02
W
DEC 3-0
W. Carr
---
Jimmie Open
R1 16 R2 32
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
P. Shepperd
Wis.-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/23
W
F 3-2 2:52
T. Wagener
Augustana (SD)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/23
L
DEC 6-5
J. Pleski
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/23
W
DEC 9-2
J. Haneke
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
J. Haneke
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Mary
Round 1
149
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
T. Wagener
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Mary
Round 1
149
02/02
L
DEC 11-8
R. Steffen
---
Mary @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
149
02/01
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Rathman
---
Mary @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
149
01/25
W
DEC 7-4
T. Crissler
Minot State (N.D.)
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
01/19
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Pleski
---
Mary @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
149
01/12
W
DEC 8-3
D. Connell
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Mary
Round 1
149
12/16
L
DEC 5-4
D. Flint
---
Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
149
12/16
W
DEC 15-13
J. Wimer
Findlay
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
149
12/15
W
DEC 8-4
J. Chenoweth
Western Colorado
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
149
12/15
W
DEC 5-1
D. Hayes
---
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
149
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:29
T. Grine
Tiffin University
Midwest Classic
Round 1
149
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
C. Moore
Northern State
Mary @ Northern State
Round 1
149
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:04
M. Haman
Concordia-Moorhead
Mary @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
149
11/18
L
DEC 6-3
L. Pine
New Mexico Highlands
UNK Holiday Inn open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
149
11/18
W
F 4-0 4:32
D. Sweem
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/18
W
DEC 5-2
T. Kline
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/17
W
DEC 9-4
D. Martinez
Air Force Prep
UNK Holiday Inn open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
149
11/17
W
DEC 4-0
C. Reis
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/17
W
F 3-0 4:49
S. Heise
Pratt Community College
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 8-4 5:57
E. Corona
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Consi Semis
149
11/10
W
F 2-2 2:41
B. Burnett
Northern State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
149
11/10
W
DEC 3-1
C. Devers
Concordia (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
149
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
Q. Whitmus
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
149
11/10
W
MD 9-1
C. Reis
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
149
11/10
L
DEC 7-5
C. Moore
Northern State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
149
11/09
W
DEC 6-3
T. Crissler
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
149
11/03
W
DEC 2-0
T. Crissler
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
Placing Matches
149
11/03
W
F 6-0 1:27
D. Steidler
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/03
L
MD 13-5
T. Johnson
---
Jimmie Open
Semis (16 & 32) / WB3 (16) & WB5 (32)
149
11/03
W
F 4-4 4:38
B. Aragon
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/03
W
MD 10-1
B. Schmidt
North Dakota State University
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
149
11/03
W
DEC 8-4
T. Crissler
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020