Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Applegarth
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Frostburg State
Frostburg State University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:44
W. McIntyre
Kutztown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
03/02
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:00
D. Rodgers
Pitt-Johnstown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/22
L
TF 19-3 5:06
N. Johnson
Glenville State University
Glenville Tri
Round 1
197
02/09
L
MD 9-1
B. Finnerty
Seton Hill
Seton Hill @ Frostburg State
Round 1
197
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
J. Sanders
Davis & Elkins
2024 MEC Wrestling Championship
3rd and 5th Place
197
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
D. Johnson
Fairmont State
2024 MEC Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/27
W
DEC 4-1 SV
A. Finsley
Wheeling
2024 MEC Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/27
L
F 11-0 2:06
K. Richards
Notre Dame (Ohio)
2024 MEC Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/20
L
F 3-7 3:38
T. Caracciolo
American International
Shippensburg Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
L
TF 16-1 4:47
T. Begin
Mercyhurst
Shippensburg Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
L
F 2-0 3:55
T. Shoemaker
Shippensburg
Shippensburg Duals
Round 1
197
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 14-10
M. Henson
Apprentice School
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (16 Team)
197
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:52
M. Fenner
Marymount University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Semis & WB (16 Team)
197
01/12
L
Replay
MD 14-6
C. Miller
Liberty
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
197
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:41
W. Miller
Grand Valley State
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
197
01/06
L
TF 16-0 2:38
D. Rodgers
Pitt-Johnstown
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
197
12/17
L
MD 13-0
M. Christian
West Liberty
Hilltopper Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/17
W
F 13-9 7:00
R. O`Boyle
Millersville
Hilltopper Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/17
L
MD 14-4
A. Locke
Ohio Northern
Hilltopper Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/08
W
F 3-0 1:15
C. Sund
Marymount
Marymount Tri
Round 1
197
12/07
L
MD 9-1
J. Harris
McDaniel
Frostburg State @ McDaniel
Round 1
197
12/02
L
MD 10-0
K. Walley
Coker
Carolina Clash
Round 1
197
12/02
L
DEC 2-1
C. Mace
Belmont Abbey
Carolina Clash
Round 1
197
12/02
L
MD 16-5
C. Dickey
UNC Pembroke
Carolina Clash
Round 1
197
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:41
N. Williams
Mount Olive
Carolina Clash
Round 1
197
11/09
L
F 13-3 6:10
D. Johnson
Fairmont State
Fairmont State @ Frostburg State
Round 1
197
11/04
W
DEC 8-5
D. Bunn
Garrett College
Garrett College @ Frostburg State
Round 1
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024