Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Schwarz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GA
Icon
Icon Wrestling Club
Icon, Northside Columbus HS
Northside (Columbus)
Northside Columbus
Northside of Columbus
Northside, Columbus
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-3 4:09
J. Walker
Ola
GHSA State Championships
3rd Place Match
5A-150
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-1 2:14
K. Nolan
Locust Grove
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
5A-150
02/16
L
Replay
TF 23-8 3:18
D. Russell
Jefferson
GHSA State Championships
Semis
5A-150
02/15
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:05
Z. Ramsey
Ware County
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-150
02/15
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:50
R. Scott
Jones County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-150
02/10
W
F 11-1 2:00
M. Gonzalez
Calhoun
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:53
J. O`neil
Northgate
GHSA Class 5A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
MD 15-7
S. Melendez
Greenbrier
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 11-0 1:51
E. Wingfield
Dalton
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 7-1 2:55
D. Brooks
Harris County
GHSA Class 5A Region 3
Placements
150
02/03
W
F 10-0 2:40
J. Williams
Charles Drew
GHSA Class 5A Region 3
Semis and WB3
150
01/14
W
F 6-0 4:29
D. Brooks
Harris County
Columbus City Championship_Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 13-0 4:29
G. Jacobus
Columbus
Columbus City Championship_Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 12-1 1:52
C. Ages
Russell County
Columbus City Championship_Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Schacht
Harris County
Region Duals 3-5A
Round 1
157
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:13
I. Wiley
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
Gary Silva Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
12/09
W
F 11-0 2:29
J. COFIELD
Commerce
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
---
157
12/09
W
F 14-2 2:28
A. Villilabos
Chestatee
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Placement (4 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:39
H. Richardson
Flowery Branch
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Semis (4 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 13-3 4:32
A. COLQUITT
SW Dekalb
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
---
157
12/02
W
MD 12-4
C. McGlamry
Houston County
King of The County
Placement (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
TF 17-2 3:10
J. Rosser
Perry
King of The County
Semis & WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 12-2 4:32
J. Patrie
Pike County
King of The County
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 6-1 4:56
G. Myers
Columbus
King of The County
Round 3 (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 12-1 3:23
F. White
Upson-Lee
King of The County
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
11/29
W
F 4-2 1:08
H. Julian
McIntosh
Northside, Columbus @ McIntosh
Round 1
157
11/15
W
F 15-1 2:15
J. TIBBS
Russell County
Vally, Lagrange, Central, Houston Academy @ RC
Round 1
157
11/15
W
F 8-0 0:40
J. Blackmon
LaGrange
Vally, Lagrange, Central, Houston Academy @ RC
Round 1
157
09/23
W
Replay
F 1-2 3:04
J. Thompson
Lobo Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
5th Place
152 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Acuna
Darkhorse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
P. Macias
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:02
L. Buelt
WWC Predator Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 9-2 4:25
L. Webb
Gladiator Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
152 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
MD 11-0
T. Cholas
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
152 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
J. Osteen
Richmond hill club
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
09/09
W
Replay
F 9-6 5:51
T. House
Northeast Georgia Mat Monstars
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Whittaker
Richmond hill club
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
A. Neal
Bulldog WC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
04/15
W
F 5-0 1:01
G. Castor
Triton
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
04/15
L
DEC 6-0
C. Liddie
Applied Pressure X Kame
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
04/15
L
DEC 6-3
E. Hodge
Somerset WC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
04/15
W
MD 14-0
C. Utley
Charlotte
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Duane
Alpha Dogz Elite Silver
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Sena
Pacific Power
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
04/15
W
F 10-0 3:45
A. Waters
Glynn Coastal
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Harris
CO
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Smith
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
145 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
L. Acevedo
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
H. Santora
Woodland, Cartersville
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
5A-138
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
M. Williams
Villa Rica
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
5A-138
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:40
E. Gaspar
Ware County
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-138
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
T. Toups
Cass
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-138
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:40
M. Watts
Locust Grove
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-138
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
T. Nix
---
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
E. Gaspar
Ware County
GHSA Class 5A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 16-12
T. Toups
Cass
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 5-6 2:47
T. Nix
---
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 6-0 2:57
E. Gaspar
Ware County
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 13-0 4:40
L. Chao
McIntosh
GHSA Class 5A Region 3
Placements
138
02/04
W
F 6-0 1:19
Q. Lewis
Harris County
GHSA Class 5A Region 3
Semis and WB3
138
01/27
W
F 12-2 1:36
E. Caudle
Dougherty
Dougherty @ Northside, Columbus
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:24
A. Martin
Jones County
Smiths Station Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:15
G. Esparza
Central
Smiths Station Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Billups
Benjamin Russell
Smiths Station Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:52
R. Huff
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School @ Northside, Columbus
Round 1
138
12/17
L
MD 12-4
G. Marschka
Chiles
2022 Bearcat Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:47
K. Hegens
Shaw
2022 Bearcat Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
12/17
L
MD 12-4
G. Marschka
Chiles
2022 Bearcat Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
12/02
W
MD 12-1
P. Berni
Jordan
Jordan vs Northside, Kendrick
Champ. Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Owens
Kendrick
Jordan vs Northside, Kendrick
Champ. Round 1
138
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Barker
Hardaway Hs
Rumble on the Rock
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:55
E. Ward
Troup
Rumble on the Rock
Semis (4 Team)
138
11/19
W
DEC 6-0
J. Merritt
Carrollton
Rumble on the Rock
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024