Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Santora
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Georgia Red
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
Woodland High School
Woodland, Cartersville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
B. Papcun
Ola
GHSA State Championships
Finals
5A-144
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:29
J. Draper
Winder-Barrow
GHSA State Championships
Semis
5A-144
02/15
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:56
A. Salser
Greenbrier
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-144
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
A. Reed
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
MD 10-1
A. Salser
Greenbrier
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 11-1 1:57
K. Drury
Ware County
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. Woodard
Charles Drew
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
A. Overby
Dalton
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Placements
144
02/03
W
F 7-1 0:55
J. Theus
Calhoun
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Semis and WB3
144
01/19
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:37
Y. Mayer
McIntosh
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
144
01/19
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:08
D. Hardy
Villa Rica
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
150
01/19
L
Replay
F 21-8 5:36
D. Russell
Jefferson
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
150
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:21
B. Papcun
Ola
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
C. Lipford
Jones County
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
144
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Walker
Heritage High School
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
150A
12/02
W
F 8-1 3:53
D. Langley
Troupe High School
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
150A
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
H. Betke
Thompson High School
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
150A
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Beekman
Roswell
Trojan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. Oliver
Jefferson
Trojan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Fracisno
Johns Creek
Trojan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Cook
Ohio
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
150
10/28
L
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Barlow
Ground Zero Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
A. Schutte
NG Bombers Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
MD 10-2
T. Toups
Cass
GHSA State Championships
3rd Place Match
5A-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
A. Schwarz
Northside, Columbus
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
5A-138
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
D. Dollar
Jefferson
GHSA State Championships
Semis
5A-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Nix
Cartersville
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-138
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
T. Toups
Cass
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
W. Thomas
---
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 3-0 2:51
L. Chao
McIntosh
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 9-1 0:58
L. Sears
Northview
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
T. Nix
---
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Placements
138
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:24
C. Dios
Dalton
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Semis and WB3
138
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
L. Morris
Harris County
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. Dollar
Jefferson
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
Replay
MD 11-0
W. Thomas
Cambridge
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
M. Sells
Blackman
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
W. Schuft
Cleveland
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/10
W
Replay
MD 10-0
m. landrum
Rossview
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Placement (4 Team)
145
12/10
W
Replay
MD 14-1
M. Butler
Christian Brothers
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Semis (4 Team)
145
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
H. Hervey
Battle Ground Academy
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:06
B. Littleton
Missouri
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:27
B. Herron
Kentucky
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 7 (8 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 14-7
D. Willis
Indiana
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 19-11
N. Ruiz
Texas B
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 6-8 3:49
V. Gutierrez
California
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:09
C. Warbis
North Dakota Red
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
06/15
L
Replay
TF 10-2 2:58
C. Warbis
North Dakota Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/15
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:40
D. Coptsias
North Carolina
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:57
J. Manibog
Texas A
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
06/15
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:42
T. McGuire
Texas B
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:59
I. Powe
---
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
C. Kelley
Oklahoma Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
H. Williams
South Carolina
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
04/23
L
VSU 9-0 2:24
C. Kimbrough
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Finals
138 lbs
04/23
W
VSU 8-0 3:35
C. Prater
Social Circle USA Takedown
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
04/23
W
VFO 0-0
S. Morales
706 Wrestling
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/23
L
VSU 10-0 1:20
T. Wilson
Teknique Wrestling
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
3rd Place
138 lbs
04/23
W
VSU1 12-2 5:43
S. Morales
706 Wrestling
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
04/23
L
VSU1 20-9 5:02
E. Raines
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
04/23
W
VSU1 13-2 2:56
C. Prater
Social Circle USA Takedown
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/09
W
VSU1 10-2 3:52
K. Brown
Level Up
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
04/09
L
VFA 5:09 10-2
S. Morales
706 Wrestling
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
04/09
L
VSU 8-0 1:17
C. Mullins
---
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
04/09
W
VFO 0-0
A. Maldonado
AWC-Climmons Trained
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
138 lbs
04/09
L
VSU1 12-2 3:52
A. Manibushan
Level Up
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
138 lbs
04/09
L
VPO1 8-7
K. Brown
Level Up
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
04/09
L
VSU 10-0 1:11
C. Mullins
---
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
04/09
L
VPO1 9-6
S. Morales
706 Wrestling
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
11/13
L
MD 11-3
M. Mcarthur
---
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2021
Finals
120 lbs
11/13
W
F 7-2 2:50
C. Marsh
Newnan High School Wrestling
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2021
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
11/13
W
F 5-0 1:48
R. Perry
Mill Creek Hawks Wrestling
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2021
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
11/13
W
TF 17-2 5:51
C. May
Lambert High School
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2021
Round of 16
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
MD 10-0
T. Nguyen
Icon
2020 Georgia Kids State
3rd Place
100 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
R. Paradiso
Titletown Wrestling Academy
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Kennedy
---
2020 Georgia Kids State
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
J. Eddy
FCA Coweta County Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
MD 14-4
E. Santana
So'Ham Mustang Wrestling Club
2020 Georgia Kids State
Round of 16
100 lbs
02/22
W
F 1:17
C. Hoffman
Complex Training Center
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
02/22
W
MD 10-2
L. Bullard
Allatoona Jr. Bucs
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
02/22
W
F 3:39
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 10-1 1:28
D. McCollister
Armuchee Wrestling
Georgia Kids State Championships
5th Place
80 lbs
03/02
L
DEC 2-0
C. Farist
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Georgia Kids State Championships
Consi-Semis
80 lbs
03/02
W
MD 12-4
L. Opdycke
---
Georgia Kids State Championships
Consi of 4
80 lbs
03/02
L
DEC 8-7
A. Douceur
Team Assassin
Georgia Kids State Championships
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
02/23
W
F 0:41
L. Opdycke
---
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
80 lbs
02/23
W
F
S. Abernathy
Unattached
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
80 lbs
02/23
W
TF 18-3
D. McCollister
Armuchee Wrestling
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
80 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 4-1
B. Mitchell
Social Circle USA Takedown
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
80 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:55
L. Opdycke
---
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
3rd Place
80 lbs
02/02
W
TF 16-0
L. Camp
---
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
80 lbs
02/02
L
MD 11-0
C. Farist
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
02/02
W
FOR
J. Torrence
Unattached
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:15
J. Bracey
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
80 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:50
K. Kline
South Forsyth War Wrestling
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
80 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024