Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Felix Peterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Bozeman
Gallatin
Gallatin HS
Gallatin High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
G. Vetter
Butte
MHSA State Championships
5th Place
AA - 160
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Lafurge
Great Falls Cmr
MHSA State Championships
Consi Semis
AA - 160
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Tucker
Missoula Sentinel
MHSA State Championships
3rd WB
AA - 160
02/12
W
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Bentley
Billings West
MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
AA - 160
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:51
D. Rhodes
Billings West
MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
AA - 160
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
M. McClernan
Butte
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 160
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
J. Roberts
---
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Placements
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Lindsley
Belgrade
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Consi Semis
160
02/05
L
DEC 12-6
A. Lafurge
---
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Semis & WB
160
02/05
W
DEC 6-0
A. Schoenen
Great Falls/MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Quarterfinals and WB
160
01/25
L
DEC 2-0
L. Cole
Billings Senior High School
Gallatin HS @ Billings Senior High School
Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 4-0 3:50
M. McClernan
---
Montana AA Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
160
01/22
L
F 2-5 4:56
T. Tucker
Missoula Sentinel
Montana AA Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/22
W
F 10-0 3:39
L. Sloan
Great Falls CMR
Montana AA Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:56
D. McKinnis
Helena
Montana AA Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:27
T. Tucker
Missoula Sentinel
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Placement 3rd & 4th
160
01/15
W
MD 10-0
C. Speelman
Coeur d Alene
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
6th Wrestleback (Consolation Semis) (32 Man)
160
01/15
L
F 2-2 4:29
C. Kovick
Helena Capital
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Championship Semis
160
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:25
J. Williams
Corvallis
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:59
G. Barcus
Glacier
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/08
W
MD 11-2
K. Howe
Hardin
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
7th/8th Place Match
160
01/08
L
DEC 2-1
G. Sholley
Huntley Project
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
5th Round Wrestlebacks
160
01/08
W
MD 12-0
M. Brown
---
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
C. Kovick
---
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Championship Quarterfinals
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Mares
Laurel
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 2
160
12/18
W
F 8-2 3:32
S. Reishus
Thompson Falls / Noxon
CMR Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
160
12/18
L
F 7-4 3:51
W. Elam
Fergus (Lewistown)
CMR Holiday Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 9-0 1:15
T. Tucker
Missoula Sentinel
CMR Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
12/18
L
F 4-4 5:36
D. Nesbitt
Glasgow
CMR Holiday Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:44
M. Banner
Fairfield
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Osborne
Columbia Falls
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Osborne
Columbia Falls
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
K. Pleninger
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Sharp
Browning
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/10
W
F 2-1 3:08
C. Kovick
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
F 5-0 3:45
N. Poe-Hatten
Flathead
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
152
12/13
W
MD 12-2
A. Grover
Fergus (Lewistown)
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/13
W
F 4-0 3:44
P. Hicks
---
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
152
12/13
L
F 4-2 3:23
D. Mahoney
Great Falls
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
152
12/13
L
DEC 4-0
A. Lafurge
---
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 4-2 3:20
J. Luna
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Placement 3rd & 4th
113
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
E. Shupe
Great Falls High
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
D. Jessos
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Consolation Quarters
113
01/12
W
DEC 6-4
W. Queer
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
H. Velk
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 9-2 4:38
Z. Ewalt
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/11
L
DEC 4-2
J. Mason
---
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 12-0 5:20
C. Anastasi
Ferris
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024