Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Laurel
Laurel HS
Laurel High School
Laurel JV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
T. Torpen
Columbia Falls
MHSA State Championships
1st WB
A - 160
02/05
L
DEC 12-6
J. Salz
---
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Placements
160
02/05
L
DEC 7-5
T. Reske
Dawson Co. (Glendive)
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Semis & WB
160
02/05
W
DEC 9-2
K. Wergin
---
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:25
W. Elam
---
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
160
02/05
W
DEC 13-6
C. Seemann
---
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/31
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:29
S. Stoker
Frenchtown
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 160
01/29
L
F 4-4 3:59
C. Wells
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160B
01/29
W
MD 10-2
D. Langston
Custer County
Battle on the Big Horn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160B
01/29
L
F 15-7 5:02
A. Moline
Tongue River
Battle on the Big Horn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160B
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:38
W. Beddes
Shepherd
Battle on the Big Horn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160B
01/15
W
DEC 7-3
I. Welch
Campbell County
Border
Champ. Round 1
170
01/15
L
F 5-7 4:56
N. Harper
Worland
Border
Champ. Round 1
170
01/08
L
MD 12-0
F. Peterson
Gallatin HS
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 7-3 4:17
K. Pittman
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
H. Rowan
---
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 3
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Sholley
Huntley Project
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 2
160
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
J. Hayder
Three Forks
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/18
L
F 6-1 2:22
J. Roan
---
Huntley Project 30th Annual Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/18
W
TF 16-0 3:23
R. Fisher
Lockwood
Huntley Project 30th Annual Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/18
L
F 7-1 3:12
C. Ball
---
Huntley Project 30th Annual Duals
Semis (4 Team)
160
12/11
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Stroschein
Greybull/Riverside
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 4-1 1:19
K. Wilcox
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/11
W
DEC 11-4
C. Johnson
Wind River
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 14-3 1:57
J. Kinzel
Colstrip
Colstrip vs. Laurel
Round 1
152
01/06
W
MD 20-6
C. Warren
---
Laurel @ Columbus / Absarokee / Park City
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 14-1 3:43
J. Carson
Whitefish
MHSA State Championships
1st WB
A - 126
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Bibler
Frenchtown
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 126
02/08
L
F 8-4 2:18
A. Winder
---
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Placing
126
02/08
L
F 4-0 1:19
J. Murnion
Custer Co. (Miles City)
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Semifinals and Consolation
126
02/08
W
F 5-2 2:18
J. Kominsky
Billings Central/Joilet
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Consolation 2
126
02/08
L
F 19-4 2:45
C. Birdwell
---
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Quarterfinals & Consolation
126
02/01
L
F 13-13 4:17
Z. Heck
Colstrip
Battle on the Big Horn
Finals (8 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 13-3 5:08
S. Mehling
---
Battle on the Big Horn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:40
A. Antonsen
Belgrade
Laurel @ Belgrade
Round 1
132
01/24
L
F 2-1 0:28
A. Rogge
---
Montana Class A Duals
Saturday Round 4
132
01/24
L
F 5-0 3:43
J. Wissenbach
---
Montana Class A Duals
Saturday Round 2
132
01/11
W
MD 11-3
S. McDowell
---
2020 Cowboy 2nd Chance Tournament
Round 2
126C
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Dickinson
Worland
2020 Cowboy 2nd Chance Tournament
Round 1
126C
01/10
L
MD 14-2
C. Brown
---
62nd Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 7 WB 4 (32 Man)
126
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
62nd Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 6 WB 3
126
01/10
L
F 6-0 3:07
J. Cornwell
---
62nd Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
01/10
W
F 9-5 5:55
D. Steen
Baker
62nd Annual Cowboy Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 7-0 4:12
D. Duncan
---
Columbus Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126A
01/04
W
TF 17-2 5:00
B. Reichenbach
---
Columbus Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
126A
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:06
P. Blanchard
Manhattan
Columbus Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126A
01/04
W
DEC 10-3
R. O`Neill
---
Columbus Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126A
01/03
L
DEC 5-3
W. Schneiderhan
Great Falls CMR
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/03
L
F 2-4 3:32
Z. Heck
Colstrip HS
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2020
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:06
B. Bartelson
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126B
12/21
W
DEC 9-4
R. Cole
Chester
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126B
12/21
W
F 7-6 4:13
C. Fitzpatrick
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126B
12/21
W
F 7-1 4:24
Z. Gray
Columbia Falls
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126B
12/21
L
DEC 11-6
A. Copenhaver
Fairfield
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 5 - 4th WB
126
12/20
L
F 4-0 0:59
C. Reilly
---
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3 - 3rd Champ & 2nd WB (64 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 12-2 1:50
P. Hastings
Cascade
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 - 2nd Champ & 1st WB (64 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Snyder
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Finals (8 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 13-0 4:33
T. Rosalez
Sheridan
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 5-2 2:39
B. Laird
Lander Valley
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 3-2 2:16
C. Gubler
Park (Livingston)
MHSA State Championships
1st WB
A - 120
02/08
L
F 5-0 0:55
J. Bibler
Frenchtown
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 120
02/02
L
F 0-2 1:19
C. Nearhoof
Fergus (Lewistown)
2019 MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Placements RD 7
120
02/02
L
MD 16-5
V. Dichos
Billings Central
2019 MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Semis & WB RD 5
120
02/02
W
F 6-0 1:47
M. Cunningham
Park (Livingston)
2019 MHSA Eastern A Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man) RD 4
120
02/02
L
F 7-0 0:53
C. Pleninger
---
2019 MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024