Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laine Sutch
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
UWC
Umpqua Wrestling Club
Umpqua wrestling club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
MD 8-0
H. Yarbrough
Mohawk Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 5
45
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Barnett
Newberg Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 4
45
01/25
W
F 7-7 2:56
C. Douthit
Dayton Wrestling Club
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 2
45
01/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Rickenbach
West Albany Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 1
45
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
L. White
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling
Oregon Classic Kids Tournament 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/19
L
F 12-2 2:44
G. Harvey
---
Oregon Classic Kids Tournament 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
01/11
L
F 5-4 2:35
M. Carrasquillo
North Bend Wrestling Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
C. Stanley
Roseburg Mat Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
01/11
W
F 10-2 2:31
S. Faulkner
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
11/16
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Adams
Salem Elite Mat Club
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Finals (2 Man)
45 BOTW CHAMP
11/16
W
DEC 11-6
A. Buckner
South County Mat Club
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Round 2 (3 Man)
45B
11/16
W
F 0-0
A. Thomas
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Round 1 (3 Man)
45B
11/09
L
F 14-0 2:44
W. Manderscheid
Southern Oregon Strong
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 4
41-43
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Murphy
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 3
41-43
11/09
L
F 6-2 1:00
G. Anderson
Roseburg Mat Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 2
41-43
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 7-4 5:15
C. Patterson
Lebanon mat club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
43
01/12
W
F 2-1 1:54
K. Clark-dean
Lebanon mat club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/12
L
MD 11-0
T. DeSantis
Siuslaw Mat Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:45
M. Smith
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Western Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
11/24
W
MD 10-0
A. Thomas
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 5
38-40
11/24
W
F 0-0 2:20
A. Stevens
Sutherlin Mat Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 3
38-40
11/24
W
F 0-0 1:42
M. Smith
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Myrtle Point Bobcat Brawl
Round 2
38-40
11/17
L
F 0-0
C. Woods
Redding Amateur Wrestling Club
Best of the West 2018 - Youth
Round 2 (3 Man)
43C
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:18
A. Trujillo
Mustang Wrestling Club
Best of the West 2018 - Youth
Round 1 (3 Man)
43C
11/10
W
DEC 9-2
M. Smith
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 3
38-40
11/10
W
DEC 13-10
A. Stevens
Sutherlin Mat Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 2
38-40
11/10
W
TF 15-0 1:55
J. Williams
Sutherlin Mat Club
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 1
38-40
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022