Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Hofacker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2011-2012
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 9-2
P. Murphy
Dillingham High School
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 5 Cons Rnd 2
152
12/16
W
DEC 7-3
E. Mills-Bain
Kotzebue High School
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 3 Cons. Rnd 1
152
12/16
L
MD 12-2
N. Lenhard
Petersburg
ASAA/FNBA DII State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
152
12/10
L
DEC 5-2
G. Martin
Grace Christian School
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
3 RD Place
152
12/10
W
DEC 3-1
D. O`Connor
Houston
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (Cons Semi)
152
12/10
L
F 18-4 5:16
E. Bockman
Grace Christian School
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Semi`s)
152
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
S. Classen
Homer
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 M Qtrs)
152
12/03
L
TF 19-4 4:43
E. Bockman
Grace Christian School
2016 Grace Grizzly Grappler
Round 8 (10 Man)
152
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
J. Smith
East Anchorage High School
2016 Grace Grizzly Grappler
Round 7 (10 Man)
152
12/03
L
MD 10-1
G. Martin
Grace Christian School
2016 Grace Grizzly Grappler
Round 6 (10 Man)
152
12/02
W
MD 13-4
D. Smith
Nikiski High School
2016 Grace Grizzly Grappler
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Chaput
South Anchorage High School
2016 Grace Grizzly Grappler
Round 4 (10 Man)
152
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
J. Stusse
South Anchorage High School
2016 Grace Grizzly Grappler
Round 3 (10 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:07
Z. Hamberger
Cordova High School
2016 Grace Grizzly Grappler
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:26
M. Bistodeau
East Anchorage High School
2016 Grace Grizzly Grappler
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
11/11
W
F 9-2 1:40
N. Hohenstein
Seward High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 1
152
11/11
W
DEC 8-1
D. O`Connor
Houston
2016 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 3
152
11/11
W
DEC 11-4
T. Chaney
Dillingham High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
round 4
152
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:24
J. Anderson
Nikiski High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
round 1
160
11/05
L
DEC 5-3
C. Cudaback
Homer High School Mariners
2016 Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitation
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
11/04
W
F 4-0 2:34
N. Woodard
Seward High School
2016 Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitation
3rd WB (32 man)ID #`s 45-48
152
11/04
W
F 7-2 4:16
T. Chaney
Dillingham High School
2016 Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitation
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
11/04
W
F 7-0 1:25
T. Massey
Delta
2016 Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitation
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
11/04
L
F 6-1 5:09
M. Ferguson
Bethel High School
2016 Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitation
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
10/28
L
F 0-5 1:34
K. Stockton
Barrow High School
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
10/28
L
DEC 7-0
G. Martin
Grace Christian School
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
10/28
W
TF 20-5 5:53
N. Woodard
Seward High School
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
10/28
W
MD 10-0
D. Smith
Nikiski High School
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
10/28
W
F 8-0 1:35
L. Shaishnikoff
Unalaska
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
10/22
L
DEC 4-2
C. GEORGE
Wasilla High School
West Anchorage Classic
Round 6
160
10/22
W
DEC 3-2
A. Hamilton
Eagle River High School
West Anchorage Classic
Round 2
160
10/22
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Miles
West Anchorage
West Anchorage Classic
Round 1
160
10/14
L
DEC 5-4
Z. Hamberger
Cordova High School
The Altercation 2016
32 man cons round 4
160
10/14
L
F 7-0 4:13
B. Easley
Colony High School
The Altercation 2016
Reound 3 cons 16,32 and qtr 32 last rd
160
10/14
W
F 2-3 5:37
K. Finley
Kodiak
The Altercation 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
DEC 2-1
C. Cudaback
---
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
5TH Place
152
12/12
L
F 5-0 2:31
G. Bond
Grace Christian School
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
152
12/12
W
F 4-0 2:33
S. Thornton
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Cons rnd 3)
152
12/11
W
TF 15-0 2:53
J. Haxton
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (2nd Wrestleback 16 Man)
152
12/11
L
F 1-2 5:23
T. Jackson
Houston
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 M Qtrs, 1st WB, 3&4M Rnd 2)
152
12/11
W
F 7-0 2:54
N. Elliston-Williams
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Kachemak Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152
12/01
L
DEC 7-3
H. Bleakney
Palmer
Anchorage Christian Schools @ Palmer
Round 1
152
11/20
L
DEC 5-0
K. Mcenerny
Kenai
Lancer Smith Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
11/20
W
MD 13-4
E. Villasenor
Dimond
Lancer Smith Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Gerlach
Glennallen High School
Lancer Smith Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
11/13
W
F 3-0 5:03
I. Kolendo
Colony High School
2015 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 7
152
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:31
R. Bice
Homer 2
2015 Peninsula Duals
round 1
152
11/13
W
DEC 9-5
P. Berry
Seward High School
2015 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 1
152
11/13
W
F 3-0 2:41
C. Wesolowski
---
2015 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 4
152
11/13
W
F 4-0 2:50
W. Lynch
---
2015 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 6
152
11/13
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Fleer
Bartlett High
2015 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 5
152
11/12
L
DEC 3-1
B. Dunaway
Dillingham High School
Dillingham High School vs. Anchorage Christian Schools
Round 1
152
11/07
L
F 2-0 2:11
T. James
Nome High School
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
11/07
L
DEC 7-3
W. Patten
Craig High School
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
QUARTERS
152
11/06
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
B. Nelson
Kotzebue High School
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
11/06
W
DEC 9-7
N. Lenhard
Petersburg High School
2015 LIME SOLAR/ACS INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
10/31
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. James
Nome High School
King of the Mountain Champ Matches
Finals (2 Man)
152
10/30
L
TF 16-0 4:11
C. Gerlach
Glenallen High School
King of the Mountain Wrestling 2015
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
10/30
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Haxton
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
King of the Mountain Wrestling 2015
Round 5 (8 Team)
152
10/30
L
F 5-0 3:04
T. Woo
Homer
King of the Mountain Wrestling 2015
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
10/30
L
MD 10-2
T. James
Nome High School
King of the Mountain Wrestling 2015
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
10/24
L
F 4-1 4:46
G. Nummer
---
West Anchorage Open
5th - 6th
152
10/24
L
DEC 4-0
C. George
Wasilla
West Anchorage Open
Round 8
152
10/24
L
F 8-2 2:30
A. Shepersky
---
West Anchorage Open
Round 6
152
10/23
W
F 0-0 2:58
G. Nummer
---
West Anchorage Open
Round 4
152
10/23
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Duchesneau
Wasilla
West Anchorage Open
Round 2
152
10/16
L
MD 9-1
T. Farless
West Anchorage High School
The Altercation 2015
Round 4 cons 32 and 16
152
10/16
L
DEC 2-0
B. Easley
Colony High School
The Altercation 2015
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
DEC 12-6
R. Nose
Akiachak
ASAA 2014 123A State Championships
Round 6
145
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:17
G. Eakin
---
ASAA 2014 123A State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries 16 man
145
12/06
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Zweifel
Seward High School
Kachemak Conference
3rd Place
145
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:55
J. Richburg
Homer
Kachemak Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:08
G. Sorenson
Grace Christian School
Kachemak Conference
semi
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Christenson
Seward High School
Kachemak Conference
Round 2
145
12/05
W
DEC 12-7
S. Baker
Houston
Kachemak Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
11/14
L
F 2-0 1:21
G. Eakin
---
2014 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 1
145
11/14
W
F 2-0 1:57
A. Cohen
Dimond High School
2014 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 4
145
11/14
L
F 13-2 5:03
G. Kalugin
---
2014 Peninsula Duals
round 2
145
11/14
L
MD 11-1
A. Rohr
Kodiak High School
2014 Peninsula Duals
round 4
145
10/31
L
DEC 11-5
E. Meyer
Thunder Mountain
Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
10/31
W
F 7-2 5:36
G. Chmielowski
Glennallen High School
Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitational
Prelim Round 2
145
10/31
L
F 8-1 2:56
J. Young
---
Lime Solar/ACS Wrestling Invitational
Prelim Round 1
145
10/25
L
F 2-0 1:05
L. Stockton
Barrow High School
King of the Mountain - Champ. Matches
Finals (2 Man)
152-5th
10/24
L
F 8-2 1:34
T. Handley
---
King of the Mountain 2014
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
10/24
W
F 6-2 4:34
S. Brewi
---
King of the Mountain 2014
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
10/24
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Green
Houston High School
King of the Mountain 2014
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
10/24
L
MD 10-2
K. Wells
Homer High School
King of the Mountain 2014
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
10/18
L
F 2-0 0:11
L. Okpeaha
Barrow
Barrow Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-152
10/18
W
DEC 6-4
T. Farless
Barrow
Barrow Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145-152
10/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Stockton
Barrow
Barrow Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145-152
10/18
W
F 4-1 1:58
C. DeLeon
Barrow
Barrow Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145-152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 3-7 3:50
K. Hettick
Seward High School
Kachemak Conference Wrstlng Chmpnships
5th place
138
12/07
L
DEC 6-3
P. Berry
Seward High School
Kachemak Conference Wrstlng Chmpnships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 12-1 2:34
T. Handley
---
Kachemak Conference Wrstlng Chmpnships
Semis
138
12/06
W
F 10-2 5:11
J. Tanner
Skyview High School
Kachemak Conference Wrstlng Chmpnships
Round 2
138
12/06
W
F 8-1 3:26
M. Dean-Apted
Nikiski High School
Kachemak Conference Wrstlng Chmpnships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/23
L
F 7-1 1:36
C. Fannon
Colony
Lancer Smith 2013
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/23
W
DEC 5-1
C. Bogert
Houston
Lancer Smith 2013
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:53
W. Wall
Wasilla
Lancer Smith 2013
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/08
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Pennison
Nikiski
The Altercation
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/08
L
F 0-0 4:22
D. Woo
---
The Altercation
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/01
L
MD 12-3
J. Tidwell
Eielson High School
Lime Solar ACS Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/01
L
F 2-0 1:45
G. Sorensen
Grace Christian School
Lime Solar ACS Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Doughty
Homer
King Of The Mountain
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
10/25
L
TF 23-3 3:06
D. Nickell
Seward
King Of The Mountain
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
10/25
W
F 4-1 1:51
M. Dean-Apted
Nikiski
King Of The Mountain
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Blumentritt
Skyview
King Of The Mountain
Round 9 (10 Team)
145
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Allen
Valdez
King Of The Mountain
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
10/25
L
F 2-0 0:24
G. Eakin
---
King Of The Mountain
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
10/18
L
F 12-4 5:14
D. Nickell
Seward
Valdez Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
10/18
L
F 4-0 1:40
C. Smith
Valdez
Valdez Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
10/12
L
F 6-1 1:15
B. Allen
Valdez Buccaneers
Copper River Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
10/12
L
F 2-0 0:39
R. Martin
Grace Christrian High School
Copper River Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
10/12
L
F 0-0 0:21
D. Devens
Valdez Buccaneers
Copper River Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
10/12
L
MD 13-1
Q. Leadbetter
Grace Christrian High School
Copper River Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
10/12
L
TF 20-0 2:21
B. Allen
Valdez High School
Cordova Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
152
10/12
L
TF 20-0 2:07
C. Smith
Valdez High School
Cordova Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
152
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 10-0
A. Larson
Bethel
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Adams
Palmer Junior Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Searls
Tanana Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024