Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Benne
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Bull Trained Wrestling- AA
BullTrained Wrestling
Mexico Bulldog Youth Wrestling
Mexico Youth Wrestling Club
Mexico Youth Wrestling Club-AA
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 8-2
N. Brown
Unaffiliated
2020 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/07
W
F 14-0 2:51
C. Maxwell
Thunderbird Wrestling Club- AAA
2020 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/07
L
MD 11-2
T. Ahrens
---
2020 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/07
W
MD 10-0
C. Hancock
---
2020 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
02/29
W
DEC 4-1
K. Shepherd
JC Youth Wrestling Club
2020 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
02/29
W
MD 10-0
W. Crane
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
2020 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/29
L
DEC 7-0
E. Lorenson
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
2020 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/29
W
TF 16-0 2:35
W. Berhorst
Comet Wrestling Club
2020 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/04
L
DEC 2-0
E. Lorenson
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
Scrap for the Strap
Round 7
70
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:56
M. Stevens
Centralia
Scrap for the Strap
Round 5
70
01/04
W
F 12-0 3:44
G. Fallert
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
Scrap for the Strap
Round 3
70
01/04
W
F 10-0 1:57
M. Corley
Jr Vikings
Scrap for the Strap
Round 2
70
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:26
N. Schepers
Eierman Elite
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
70B
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:24
W. Crane
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
70B
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:48
C. Luebbert
---
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
70B
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:44
C. Freed
Columbia Wrestling Club
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
70B
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:00
Z. Head
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
Macon Youth Wrestling 2019 Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70C
12/08
W
DEC 7-5
P. Quarles
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Macon Youth Wrestling 2019 Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70C
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Wysocki
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
Macon Youth Wrestling 2019 Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70C
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 5-2 1:15
O. Carver
Jays Kids Club-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
03/02
W
DEC 3-2
O. bohlmeyer
---
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/02
L
MD 15-1
M. Jr
---
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/02
W
DEC 4-0
D. Hottes
Jackson USA Wrestling Club-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/23
L
DEC 5-2
B. Rife
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
2019 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
02/23
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Buddemeyer
Owensville Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
02/23
W
TF 18-2 2:50
B. Hansen
Moberly Kids Club Wrestling
2019 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/23
W
TF 16-1 2:09
L. Evans
Thunderbird Youth Wrestling
2019 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
02/23
W
F 8-0 1:35
J. Bell
South Callaway Kids Wrestling
2019 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Fisher
Mexico Youth Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
03/17
W
DEC 9-5
M. Raithel
Jays Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
03/17
W
F 11-1 2:41
W. Crane
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
O. Bohlmeyer
Centralia
Blair Oaks Kids Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
60F
01/06
W
DEC 13-7
C. NICHOLS
Blair Oaks Wrestling Club
Blair Oaks Kids Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
60F
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
G. COLE
FOX WRESTLING CLUB
Blair Oaks Kids Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
60F
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 12-2 2:49
J. Soutee
Ozark Youth Wrestling
2017 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55D
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
T. Young
Bronco Wrestling Club
2017 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55D
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
K. Sobey
Titan Wrestling Institute
2017 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55D
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
T. Fohey
Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club
2017 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55D
01/28
W
MD 13-4
A. Spencer
North Platte Youth Wrestling
2017 MO/USA 6&Under State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
55D
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024