Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxwell Schmitt
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
TF 20-3 3:26
A. Murillo
North Central
North Central @ Carthage College
Round 1
165
11/10
W
TF 19-2 3:00
T. Mackey
Concordia (WI)
Concordia (WI) @ Carthage College
Round 1
174
11/04
L
F 5-0 4:25
D. Cariveau
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 3
165
11/04
L
MD 13-4
A. Korabi
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pointer Open
Round 2
165
11/04
W
F 3-0 4:15
K. Alkelane
Morton College
Pointer Open
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
TF 20-2 4:00
C. Ruess
University Of Wisconsin-Platteville
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB4
165
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
H. Nemcek
Milwaukee School Of Engineering
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
165
02/24
L
Replay
F 17-0 4:33
C. Willis
Augsburg University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
165
01/23
L
MD 12-3
A. Sims
Eureka
Eureka Tri
Round 1
165
01/22
L
F 0-0
C. Morin
Fontbonne
Eureka Tri
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 11-1 3:51
B. Peckham
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Carthage College @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
165
11/16
L
F 4-1 2:12
J. Patting
Augustana (IL)
Augustana (IL) @ Carthage College
Round 1
165
11/11
W
MD 12-4
A. Henn
Concordia (WI)
Carthage College @ Concordia (WI)
Round 1
165
11/03
L
F 0-0 3:30
N. Dampier
Millikin
Carthage College @ Millikin
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024