Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coy Ruess
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
UW Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Hendel
Luther
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 5
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
N. Stokhaug
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Rothbauer
Augsburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 3
165
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Adamson
Loras
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
M. Doyle
Wartburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:33
D. Glaster
Millikin
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
165
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Angers
Castleton
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Nevis
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Reicosky
John Carroll Univ
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/19
L
Replay
F 7-6 5:46
A. Ashburn
John Carroll Univ
Olivet Comet Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-2 6:54
Z. Altman
Adrian College
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Bush
Olivet College
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Hardrick
Ohio Northern
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Proffitt
Wartburg
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Rodgers
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
Replay
MD 12-1
B. Evangelista
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
Replay
F 13-4 5:54
C. Luensman
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:46
J. Patting
Augustana (IL)
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021