Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Towle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2012-2013
Team Name
Seward
Seward Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 7-2 2:47
D. Packer
Northwest
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
170
02/04
L
F 10-2 3:56
B. Sheeks
Northwest
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
170
01/29
W
F 0-0
K. Parde
Raymond Central
Raymond Central @ Seward
Round 1
170
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Henry
Raymond Central
Raymond Central @ Seward
Round 1
170
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Nun
Fillmore Central
Centennial JV Invite
Round 2 (Best of 3)
170
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:34
B. Nun
Fillmore Central
Centennial JV Invite
Round 1 (Best of 3)
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Martinez
---
Schuyler @ Seward
Round 1
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:36
A. Metteer
Northwest
Seward @ Northwest
Round 1
---
01/15
W
MD 11-0
I. Simmons
Northwest
Seward @ Northwest
Round 1
---
01/13
L
F 4-4 2:00
M. Flyr
Seward
Wilber-Clatonia Triangular
Round 3 (4 Man)
170 JV
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Odvody
Wilber-Clatonia
Wilber-Clatonia Triangular
Round 2 (4 Man)
170 JV
12/10
L
F 0-0
I. Voboril
Milford
Seward County Tri.
Champ. Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 7-0 1:50
B. Tietjen
Thayer Central
Fairbury Invite 2020
Semis , Conso WB, Rd 2 4man
160
02/07
L
F 4-1 1:37
J. Fuelner
---
Fairbury Invite 2020
Quarters , Rd 1 4man
160
02/07
W
DEC 5-3
C. Schulte
Thayer Central
Groundhog Invite
Placement Matches
152
02/06
W
F 4-0 0:36
J. Reynolds
---
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
152
02/06
W
DEC 7-0
E. Garcia
Schuyler
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:14
Z. Hovie
Northwest
Northwest @ Seward
Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
S. Kunc
---
W-C Quad-1
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:34
M. Bisbee
Seward
W-C Quad-1
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
01/15
L
MD 11-3
M. Jenson
Platteview
W-C Quad-1
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
12/07
L
MD 9-0
C. Glanz
---
Cozad Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
DEC 4-2 SV
W. Nielson
Wahoo
Cozad Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:10
L. Borgman
Sidney
Cozad Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:03
R. Zeiler
North Platte
Cozad Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 2-1 1:47
I. Liebig
Columbus Scotus
2017 Seward Middle School Invite
Cons. Semi
120
12/16
L
MD 9-1
B. Powers
---
2017 Seward Middle School Invite
Semis, 5WB, RR2, & Best of 3
120
12/16
W
F 0-4 0:28
A. Burke
High Plains
2017 Seward Middle School Invite
Best of 3 (rd 2) & Quarters
120
12/16
W
F 5-2 3:47
L. Krueger
Boone Central
2017 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 2 (16 & 32)
120
12/16
W
F 14-0 3:43
J. Czarnick
Twin River
2017 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 1 (32 Man & Best of 3)
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 7-4
L. Hanes
Sidney Wreslting Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
70
03/16
W
DEC 11-6
T. Miller
Bayard Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 3
70
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Kerkman
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 2
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024