Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Porter Dawson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:38
L. Mclean
Layton
Utah JV State
Round 7
218
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. Lossantos
Cyprus
Utah JV State
Round 6
218
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Magana
Stansbury
Utah JV State
Round 4
218
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Vargas
Kearns
Utah JV State
Round 2
218
01/24
W
F 0-0
C. Traxler
Westlake
Westlake @ Lone Peak
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Alleman
Lone Peak
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Friday Round 5
203-217
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:05
N. Thompson
Farmington
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Friday Round 4
203-217
01/20
L
F 4-2 1:10
K. Willes
Skyridge
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Friday Round 3
203-217
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:42
W. Seal
Lone Peak
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Friday Round 2
203-217
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Adams
Lone Peak
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Friday Round 1
203-217
01/18
W
F 7-0 4:42
J. Cass
Skyridge
Lone Peak @ Skyridge
Round 1
190
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
H. Smith
Bonneville
Redhawks Rumble JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/12
W
DQ 0-0
G. Gordon
Lone Peak
Redhawks Rumble JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:41
S. Allen
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove @ Lone Peak
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 4-3 2:26
G. Montoya
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:17
A. Schroader
Lone Peak
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Leaghty
West Grand
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/05
W
F 8-0 2:36
K. Miles
Altamont
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd WB
215
01/05
L
F 5-4 2:00
K. Clark
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
X. Buttars
Mountain Ridge
Utah JV State
Round 6 Champ (rd 16) & Conso
193
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:00
O. McMillan
Corner Canyon
Utah JV State
Round 5 WB
193
02/14
W
Replay
MD 15-6
C. Jamieson
Davis
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
193
02/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:29
C. Kennedy
Layton
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
193
01/27
L
F 8-4 3:16
N. Woods
American Fork
American Fork @ Lone Peak
Round 1
190
01/21
L
DEC 12-10
S. Nunez
Clearfield
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Filhart
American Fork
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
190
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:14
X. Buttars
Mountain Ridge
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
190
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:46
N. Thompson
Farmington
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
190
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:37
S. Bills
Corner Canyon
Lone Peak @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
190
01/12
L
F 9-1 5:19
T. Ord
Corner Canyon
Lone Peak @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
175
01/04
L
F 6-2 1:56
K. Pigg
Westlake
Lone Peak @ Westlake
Round 1
175
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Hiatt
Mountain Ridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 5 (6 Man)
176-182
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Peterson
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 4 (6 Man)
176-182
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:01
A. Nelson
Farmington
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
176-182
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Mortensen
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
176-182
12/09
W
DEC 12-7
R. Fisher
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
176-182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024