Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Clark
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Green River
Green River Grapplers
Green River MS
Lincoln Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:50
A. Underwood
Douglas
WHSAA Boys State Championships
5th Place
3A-215
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:41
A. Stewart
Cody
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-215
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:03
R. Watson
Riverton
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
3A-215
02/23
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:57
T. Holmes
Burns/Pine Bluffs
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A-215
02/22
W
F 6-8 2:46
J. Eaton
Powell
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-215
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
J. Lloyd
Green River
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 8 (consi semis)
215
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:33
B. Lamberti
Lyman
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 7 WB w/SF
215
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
P. York
Riverton
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 5 (consis)
215
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
J. Eaton
Powell
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 4 Quarters
215
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:39
A. Hernandez
Pinedale
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 2 (16man 32man)
215
02/09
W
F 13-8 3:28
B. Gates
Rock Springs
Green River @ Rock Springs
Round 1
175
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:13
T. Beck
Star Valley
Green River @ Star Valley
Round 1
190
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
D. Clawson
Riverton
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
1st Place
190
01/27
W
F 8-5 3:57
J. May
Riverton
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Semis with WB
190
01/27
W
F 7-1 2:54
J. Lijewski
Kelly Walsh
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
190
01/26
W
MD 10-2
D. Tinoco
Cheyenne South
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
190
01/26
W
DEC 1-0
L. Smith
Douglas
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
190
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:31
M. Swan
Natrona County
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Placement Matches
190
01/19
W
F 13-2 3:38
N. Trunkhill
Cody
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 5
190
01/19
W
F 0-1 3:52
A. Rodriguez
Rawlins
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 3 - QF w/WB
190
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Kennedy
Natrona County
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 1
190
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Despain
Kemmerer
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 4-5 4:28
K. Elliot
Salem Hills
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/12
L
F 3-2 1:58
Z. Murphy
Big Piney
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/12
L
F 2-1 0:42
I. Dickinson
Rock Springs
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Placement (4 Team)
215
01/12
L
F 10-0 2:43
H. Dell
Cheyenne East
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Semis (4 Team)
215
01/12
L
F 3-6 2:41
C. Harmon
Roosevelt
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Ennist
Laramie
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
01/06
L
F 3-4 1:37
L. Adams
Lone Peak
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:27
G. Jensen
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/05
W
F 5-4 2:00
P. Dawson
Lone Peak
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
215
01/05
W
F 4-2 1:11
P. Maxfield
Lyman
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-5 4:25
G. Banister
---
Energy Town Throwdown-Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
160-180
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Robinson
Camel Kids Wrestling
Energy Town Throwdown-Folkstyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
160-180
01/21
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:45
J. Lijewski
Natrona Colts WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 2
190 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:52
J. Griffith
Individual
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 1
190 lbs
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:43
J. Lijewski
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 3
189
12/17
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:41
J. Butler
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 2
189
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Mondragon
Rock Springs JH
Pinedale Middle School Invite
Round 3
171-180
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:09
H. Ponce
Pinedale MS
Pinedale Middle School Invite
round 2
171-180
12/03
W
F 0-2 0:07
D. Miller
Rawlins MS
Pinedale Middle School Invite
Round 1
171-180
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Mondragon
Rock Springs Junior High
2022 Kurt Torstenbo Invitational
Placements
180
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Osborn
CY Middle School
2022 Kurt Torstenbo Invitational
Round 3
180
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Acosta
Rawlins Middle School
2022 Kurt Torstenbo Invitational
Round 2
180
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:58
W. Iii
Lander Middle School
2022 Spartan Invitational
Round 4- SF
175
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
P. Klaproth
Shoshoni Junior High School
2022 Spartan Invitational
Round 1
175
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Beck
Star Valley Middle School
2022 Lincoln Middle School Invitational
Placing
175-186
10/29
W
DEC 4-2
C. Parker
---
2022 Lincoln Middle School Invitational
Semis
175-186
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Erickson
Star Valley Middle School
2022 Lincoln Middle School Invitational
Round 2
175-186
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024