Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reed Bergeron
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
C. Scott
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 1 120
02/15
W
F 5-4 4:50
K. Thibadeaux
Sulphur
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 120
02/15
L
MD 10-1
C. Duet
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 120
02/14
W
DEC 7-4
M. Acosta
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 120
02/14
W
DEF 13-0 2:00
R. Pierre
Zachary
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 120
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:40
D. Dugas
---
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
1st place
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:21
K. Bourque
Carencro
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 6-0 1:35
C. Bernard
Lafayette
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/31
L
DEC 7-4
K. Thibadeaux
Sulphur
Comeaux @ Sulphur
Round 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 8-6
A. Menier
Basile
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 4-2 2:12
W. Goodson
Catholic
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
TF 15-0 5:29
A. Yokubaitis
---
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 4-0 5:21
K. Thibadeaux
Sulphur
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:35
S. King
---
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/24
W
F 10-0 2:48
T. Duncan
Brother Martin
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 7-2 4:06
C. Duet
St. Pauls
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Quarters
120
01/18
W
F 6-0 4:27
A. Guillory
East Ascension
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 4
120
01/18
L
F 10-0 3:53
A. Yokubaitis
---
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarters
120
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:11
K. Thibadeaux
Sulphur
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Grandt
Baton Rouge
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
120
01/16
L
DEC 4-3
L. Lafleur
---
Acadiana @ Comeaux
Round 1
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:10
M. Jambon
Lafayette
Lafayette @ Comeaux
Round 1
120
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:56
C. Burgess
Archbishop Rummel
2019 Tiger Clash
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 7-1 2:47
M. Meyer
Brother Martin
2019 Tiger Clash
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
MD 10-0
M. Davis
---
2019 Tiger Clash
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
11/26
W
DEC 10-6
G. McClinton
Catholic High School
2019 Spartan Invitational Varisty
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:37
L. Anderson
St. Amant
2019 Spartan Invitational Varisty
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Anderson
Terrebone High School
2019 Spartan Invitational Varisty
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/16
W
MD 15-2
L. Anderson
St. Amant
2019 Brusly 8
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
11/16
L
DEC 6-0
J. Frost
---
2019 Brusly 8
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 6-0 1:08
M. Jambon
Lafayette
2019 Brusly 8
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 6-1 3:04
R. Hill
Live Oak
2019 Brusly 8
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
11/16
L
DEC 6-4
K. Kayser
Brusly
2019 Brusly 8
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 2-1
J. Chenevert
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 1 113
02/09
L
DEC 6-1
C. Oviedo
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 113
02/09
W
F 0-2 2:08
B. Borrel
---
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 113
02/08
W
F 4-1 2:19
H. Blanchard
Dutchtown
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 113
02/08
L
DEC 6-3
H. Goodson
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 113
02/08
W
F 4-0 0:43
D. Bourgeois
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 113
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
L. Lafleur
---
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 113
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:50
O. Tate
Carencro
Comeaux @ Carencro
Round 1
113
01/24
W
DEC 8-3
B. Borrel
---
Sulphur @ Comeaux
Round 1
113
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:33
E. Castex
Brother Martin
46th Louisiana Classic
5th WB (500)
113
01/19
W
F 6-1 2:06
L. Lafleur
---
46th Louisiana Classic
4th WB (400)
113
01/19
L
TF 17-1 5:43
A. Yokubaitis
---
46th Louisiana Classic
Round 3 (3000)
113
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:48
A. Hull
Zachary
46th Louisiana Classic
Round 2 (2000)
113
01/17
L
DEC 11-5
R. Folley
Acadiana
Comeaux @ Acadiana
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Carrier
Teurlings Catholic
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Clark
---
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 5-2 0:54
T. Routon
Church Point HS
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Blanchard
Dutchtown
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/22
W
DEC 4-3
E. Langley
Basile
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement Matches
113
12/22
L
F 8-0 4:10
M. Carrier
Teurlings Catholic
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Wrestlebacks
113
12/22
W
F 10-1 2:19
C. FARRIS
Vestavia Hills
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & Consolation
113
12/22
L
DEC 5-2
C. Scott
---
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
12/21
W
DEC 8-2
J. Clark
---
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 4-4 2:38
M. Carrier
Teurlings Catholic
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:35
A. Dooley
Lafayette
Comeaux @ Lafayette
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:59
M. Carrier
Teurlings Catholic
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
MD 17-6
B. Borrel
Sulphur
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Cormier
Rayne
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/13
W
DEC 5-2
D. Savant
Barbe
Comeaux @ Barbe
Round 1
120
12/01
L
DEC 11-5
R. Folley
Acadiana
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 8-3 2:29
J. Duplechain
Acadiana B
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Iatre
Sulphur B
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/20
W
DEC 5-1
J. Chenevert
St. Amant
2018 Spartan Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 5-0 1:47
M. Bowen
---
2018 Spartan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
11/20
L
F 8-2 4:04
R. Bonnet
Archbishop Shaw
2018 Spartan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 0-2 3:09
L. Lafleur
---
2018 Spartan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/15
W
F 0-0 1:02
E. Ourso
Catholic Br
Catholic Br @ Comeaux
Round 1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Sonnier
---
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
E. Langley
Basile
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Carrier
Rayne B
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/19
L
DEC 8-1
S. Arnold
Lafayette
Lafayette @ Comeaux
Round 1
113
01/11
W
DEC 9-7
C. Marras
---
Barbe @ Comeaux
Round 1
113
11/20
W
F 5-0 1:50
T. Williams
St. Amant
2017 Spartan Invitational 8th&9th/JV
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
11/20
W
DEC 7-0
A. Guillory
---
2017 Spartan Invitational 8th&9th/JV
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
11/16
L
F 0-0
H. Goodson
Catholic Br
Comeaux @ Catholic Br
Round 1
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
MD 14-4
A. Guillory
Rayne
2017 Patriot JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
TF 18-3 1:29
M. Ledoux
---
2017 Patriot JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 8-3 2:31
K. Putman
North Vermilion
2017 Patriot JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/03
W
MD 17-7
O. Tate
Carencro
Comeaux @ Carencro
Round 1
106
01/26
W
MD 16-4
G. Blofeld
Sulphur
Sulphur @ Comeaux
Round 1
106
11/17
L
F 0-0 3:30
L. Romano
Catholic Br
Catholic Br @ Comeaux
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024