Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Castex
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2014-2015
Team Name
Brother Martin
Crusader Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 7-6
C. III
Holy Cross
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 1 126
02/27
W
F 15-3 4:38
K. Thibodeaux
---
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 126
02/26
W
TF 15-0 3:07
B. Turner
Parkway
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 126
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Tullier
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 126
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Rose
Zachary
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 126
01/16
L
DEC 7-3
C. III
Holy Cross
48th Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 1st
126
01/16
W
F 4-2 4:57
M. Rader
St. Pauls
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Semis
126
01/16
W
F 8-1 5:21
B. Turner
Parkway
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
126
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Rose
Zachary
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
W. Boudreaux
---
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 0-2 2:00
C. III
Holy Cross
Brother Martin @ Holy Cross
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:40
P. Cazayoux
Teurlings Catholic
TCH Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
126
12/19
W
MD 11-2
C. Veron
DeLaSalle
2020 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement (8 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 14-1 2:36
A. Lusby
Live Oak
2020 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
132
12/19
W
TF 16-0 4:00
G. Codemo
Christian Brothers
2020 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Batista
East Ascension
2020 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Barnwold
Holy Cross
2020 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 14-1 5:19
L. O`Connor
DeLaSalle
2020 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 8-0 2:41
J. Cuba
---
2020 Big Horse Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 4-0 0:46
L. Anderson
St. Amant
2020 Big Horse Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 10-0 1:43
K. Lunsford
Fontainebleau
2020 Big Horse Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 5-1 3:04
M. Sutton
Bartlett
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 2-0
G. Codemo
Christian Brothers
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Abington
Briarcrest Christian
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:39
G. King
Collierville
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 0-2 0:26
G. Pollan
Memphis University School
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 0-0 4:21
G. Codemo
Christian Brothers
Brother Martin @ Christian Brothers
Round 1
132
11/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Lint
Thompson HS Red
2020 Southeastern Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
11/14
W
MD 10-1
S. Hall
---
2020 Southeastern Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
11/14
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. MCCAIN
Mountain Brook
2020 Southeastern Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-1
J. Keeler
Parkway
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 1 126
02/15
W
F 11-16 4:55
C. HIll
Live Oak
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 126
02/14
W
DEC 11-5
H. Goodson
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 126
02/14
W
TF 16-0 5:53
F. Clavelle
Hahnville
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 126
02/14
W
F 4-0 0:49
L. Laurente
Barbe
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 126
02/01
L
F 2-0 3:22
R. Bonnet
Archbishop Shaw
2020 9-5A Catholic League District Championship
1st Place Matches
126
02/01
W
MD 10-0
E. Blakemore
Jesuit
2020 9-5A Catholic League District Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/18
W
DEC 14-8
C. Hill
---
47th Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 1st
126
01/18
W
MD 13-4
M. Carrier
Teurlings Catholic
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Semis
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Lafleur
---
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarters
126
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Trouth
Sulphur
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2
126
01/09
W
DEC 5-4
D. Lauriano
Holy Cross
Holy Cross @ Brother Martin
Round 1
126
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
Q. Williams
Brother Martin
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement (20 Man)
132
12/21
L
DEC 3-0
J. Swink
Holy Innocents
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB (20 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 8-0 3:35
B. Menier
Basile
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:52
E. Blakemore
Jesuit
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Chapaneri
Zachary
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Turner
Live Oak
2019 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 8-5 3:41
S. Cripple
St. Pauls
Brother Martin @ St. Pauls
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:22
G. Hudgins
Archbishop Rummel
Archbishop Rummel @ Brother Martin
Round 1
132
12/07
L
DEC 5-1
S. Lee
---
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 10-0 4:10
C. Perez
Munford
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Consi 6th
132
12/07
L
DEC 1-0
M. Sells
Blackman
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Semi
132
12/06
W
TF 15-0 4:00
B. Lawler
Christian Brothers
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Quarter
132
12/06
W
F 3-0 1:13
C. Tate
Kingsbury
Stewart Schay Black Horse Tournament
Champ 16
132
11/23
L
MD 11-1
K. Adams
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
placement 3-32
132
11/23
W
MD 13-3
G. Strain
Robertsdale
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 10 semis
132
11/23
W
MD 10-1
B. Randolph
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 9 con 2
132
11/23
L
F 14-0 3:41
J. Latona
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 7 - 1/4s
132
11/23
W
F 5-0 1:26
C. Phillips
Woodward Academy
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 6 rd of 16
132
11/23
W
F 2-1 1:00
C. Miles
McAdory High School
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 5
132
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:48
G. Maddox
Spain Park Hs
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 4
132
11/23
W
F 4-0 0:56
C. Duncan
Hewitt-Trussville
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd. 3
132
11/22
W
F 10-7 2:31
D. Myers
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd. 2
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 4-0 0:35
S. Robertson
Crusader Wrestling Club
NOWC Freestyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126-132
04/27
L
F 19-16 5:51
K. Kayser
Panther Wrestling Club
NOWC Freestyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-132
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
J. Frost
---
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 1 113
02/09
W
DEC 10-7
C. Oviedo
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 113
02/08
W
F 5-0 2:29
V. Bruno
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 113
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Thomas
Destrehan
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 113
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:46
a. carinio
C.E. Byrd
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 113
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
J. Frost
---
2019 LHSAA District 9-5A Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
R. Bonnet
Archbishop Shaw
2019 LHSAA District 9-5A Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/19
L
DEC 7-1
A. Yokubaitis
---
46th Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 3rd & 5th
113
01/19
W
F 7-1 2:02
C. Oviedo
St. Pauls
46th Louisiana Classic
6th WB (600)
113
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:33
R. Bergeron
---
46th Louisiana Classic
5th WB (500)
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
V. Bruno
Mandeville
46th Louisiana Classic
4th WB (400)
113
01/19
L
DEC 9-4
J. Sarpy
---
46th Louisiana Classic
Round 3 (3000)
113
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:22
Z. Desselles
Chalmette
46th Louisiana Classic
Round 2 (2000)
113
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:03
S. Davidson
---
St. Pauls @ Brother Martin
Round 1
113
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Rosevally
Jesuit
Jesuit @ Brother Martin
Round 1
113
12/22
W
DEC 6-1
C. Scott
---
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement Matches
113
12/22
W
F 3-2 2:46
M. Carrier
Teurlings Catholic
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & Consolation
113
12/22
W
TF 16-0 3:54
E. Langley
Basile
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
12/21
W
MD 16-2
C. FARRIS
Vestavia Hills
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
H. Ehrhardt
Jesuit
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:10
A. Lusby
Live Oak
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Green
Hahnville
2018 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
113
12/15
W
MD 14-3
J. Miranda
Kingsway Regional
Brother Martin @ Kingsway Regional
Round 1
113
12/06
L
DEC 6-1
J. Frost
---
Brother Martin @ Holy Cross
Round 1
113
11/28
W
F 0-0 0:27
A. Guillory
East Ascension
East Ascension @ Brother Martin
Round 1
113
11/28
W
TF 15-0 2:33
J. Chenevert
St. Amant
St. Amant @ Brother Martin
Round 1
113
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:20
D. Bustamante
Klein Cain
Klein Cain vs. Brother Martin
Round 1
113
11/17
L
DEC 7-2
J. Crandall
Katy
Brother Martin @ Katy
Round 1
113
11/17
L
DEC 5-0
J. Crandall
Katy Hs
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 6 (Placement Round)
113-Boys
11/17
W
F 4-3 3:07
C. Minnick
Katy Tompkins
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 4
113-Boys
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:32
J. Raymundo
Katy Hs
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 2
113-Boys
11/17
W
F 5-0 1:20
W. Dundee
St.thomas Catholic
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 1
113-Boys
11/10
L
DEC 1-0
R. Bonnet
Archbishop Shaw
2018 Mandeville Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:23
S. Maldonado
Bonnabel
2018 Mandeville Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Prejean
---
2018 Mandeville Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Guillory
East Ascension
2018 Mandeville Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
C. Oviedo
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 1 113
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
C. Oviedo
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 1 113
02/17
W
MD 13-1
S. Arnold
Lafayette
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 113
02/17
W
MD 13-1
S. Arnold
Lafayette
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 113
02/17
L
DEC 8-7
L. Romano
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
Top Semifinals
D 1 113
02/17
L
DEC 8-7
L. Romano
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
Top Semifinals
D 1 113
02/16
W
DEC 4-3
T. Morris
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 113
02/16
W
DEC 4-3
T. Morris
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 113
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Cambre
Hahnville
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 113
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Cambre
Hahnville
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 113
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Whealton
Dutchtown
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 113
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Whealton
Dutchtown
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 113
01/25
W
MD 10-2
J. Ballard
St. Pauls
Brother Martin @ St. Pauls
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:07
C. Whealton
Dutchtown
Division I Dual Meet Championship
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
01/19
W
F 8-0 2:55
T. Toussant
Catholic Br
Division I Dual Meet Championship
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
01/19
W
DEC 9-5
C. Signorelli
---
Division I Dual Meet Championship
Placement (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
F 3-3 1:57
S. Maldonado
Bonnabel
45th Louisiana Classic
4th WB (400)
113
01/13
L
F 8-9 5:28
A. Yokubaitis
---
45th Louisiana Classic
Round 3 (3000)
113
01/12
W
F 9-0 3:56
D. Brace
Airline
45th Louisiana Classic
Round 2 (2000) Champ & 1st WB (100)
113
01/12
W
DEC 8-3
T. Morris
St. Amant
45th Louisiana Classic
Round 1 (1000)
113
12/23
W
DEC 13-7
C. Hill
---
Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement Matches
113
12/23
W
F 7-0 0:39
D. Brace
Airline
Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & Consolation
113
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Conner
McCracken County
Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. McCollister
Archbishop Shaw
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:11
F. Castro
Belle Chase
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Selmon
St. Michael`s
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
12/18
L
DEC 7-2
C. Signorelli
---
Holy Cross @ Brother Martin
Round 1
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:17
N. McClendon
Belle Chasse
Belle Chasse @ Brother Martin
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
G. O`Callaghan
Bartlett
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
C. Guinocor
Memphis University School
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Semi
113
12/01
W
F 10-0 2:56
M. Sutton
Bartlett
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Quarter
113
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Guillory
East Ascension
Brother Martin @ East Ascension
Round 1
113
11/29
W
DEC 6-2
T. Morris
St. Amant
Brother Martin vs. St. Amant
Round 1
113
11/20
W
DEC 9-5
L. Holland
Katy Hs
Brother Martin @ Katy Hs
Round 1
113
11/18
W
DEC 7-0
T. Sliman
Katy Hs
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 5 (Placement)
113-Boys
11/18
W
MD 12-2
L. Holland
Katy Hs
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 4
113-Boys
11/18
W
F 7-0 3:01
R. Pelayo
Houston Westside Hs
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 2
113-Boys
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Criscione
College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 1
113-Boys
11/11
W
F 0-0 1:39
V. Bruno
Mandeville
2017 Mandeville Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
11/11
W
DEC 8-2
C. Kendrick
John Curtis
2017 Mandeville Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/11
W
F 0-0 1:58
S. Maldonado
Bonnabel
2017 Mandeville Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/11
W
DEC 6-1
C. Duet
St. Paul`s
2017 Mandeville Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
11/04
W
F 4-0 1:42
C. Duet
St. Pauls
Raider 8
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. McClendon
Belle Chase
Raider 8
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. McCollister
Archbishop Shaw
Raider 8
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
11/04
W
F 4-0 0:55
Z. Lauland
De La Salle
Raider 8
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
11/04
W
F 6-3 4:46
C. III
Holy Cross
Raider 8
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
W
F 4-0 1:32
D. Bourque
Live Oak Wrestling Club
Tiger Open JH/JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72-77
11/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Bedran
Brother Martin
Tiger Open JH/JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72-77
11/08
W
MD 11-0
D. Merrill
Live Oak Wrestling Club
Tiger Open JH/JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-77
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024