Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Hanson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cambridge
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 13-0
C. Hagner
Laconia
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. McDaniel
Weyauwega-Fremont
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/13
L
F 7-0 2:57
C. McDaniel
Weyauwega-Fremont
WIAA D3 Team Sect D @ Waterloo
Semifinals (4 Team)
165
02/10
L
MD 14-3
B. Gregor
Living Word Luth.
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:42
T. Joseph
Johnson Creek
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 4-2 3:24
A. Mikolanis
Dodgeland
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
MD 15-4
P. Stancek
Hutchinson
DC JV Jam
Round 1
172
02/10
W
F 4-4 5:19
A. Cayler
Willmar
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield JV/MS
Round 1
172
02/10
W
NC 0-0
A. Mikolanis
Dodgeland
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
4th Place Match (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-2 4:04
D. Sturgill
Waterloo
2024 Capitol Conference Tournament
5th
165
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
T. Cobb
Marshall
2024 Capitol Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 4-1 0:58
R. Swenson
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
2024 Capitol Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
D. Sturgill
Waterloo
2024 Capitol Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Lucas
Cannon Falls
Governor Duals
Round 1
172
01/25
L
DEC 8-7
W. Garvick
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Iron Rumble JV
Placement (4 Man)
172
01/25
W
MD 11-1
T. Schultes
Irondale
Iron Rumble JV
Semis (4 Man)
172
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
A. Udofot
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
East Ridge Ruckus - Girls & JV
Round 5
172A
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
H. Kingsley
Lakeville North
East Ridge Ruckus - Girls & JV
Round 4
172A
01/20
W
MD 13-1
A. Ford
Robbinsdale Cooper
East Ridge Ruckus - Girls & JV
Round 2
172A
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:11
H. HOCKERMAN
Westfield Area
WESTFIELD TRI
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 2-2 2:02
C. Samuel
Edina
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks @ Edina
Round 1
172
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Monday
Lakeside Lutheran
Lakeside Lutheran @ Cambridge
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 3-2 1:33
T. Cobb
Marshall
Capital South Conference Quad
Round 1
165
01/12
W
F 7-0 3:40
D. Pochowski
Waterloo
Capital South Conference Quad
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 11-2 3:42
R. Swenson
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Capital South Conference Quad
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:47
A. Marg
Xavier
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:22
L. Johannes
Medford
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024 JV
Round 3
172 B
01/06
W
F 4-4 1:50
Q. Bradley
Horicon
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
165
01/06
L
DEC 12-11
H. Holz
Wauwatosa
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
165
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
J. Nelms
Buffalo
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024 JV
Round 2
172 B
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:27
I. Giese
Lomira
Rocket Scramble
Round 2
165
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
G. Peters
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024 JV
Round 1
172 B
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Vue
Sheboygan South
Rocket Scramble
Round 1
165
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
D. Epps
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
Rebels Wrestling Quad
Round 1
165
01/04
L
F 9-0 3:59
C. Mackey
Pardeeville
Rebels Wrestling Quad
Round 1
165
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:14
D. Cherrier
Eagan
Rogers Holiday Matness - Girls/JV 2023
Round 2
170-174
12/29
W
F 8-5 4:42
C. Hammel
Dover-Eyota
Rogers Holiday Matness - Girls/JV 2023
Round 1
170-174
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:33
B. Nichols
Delavan-Darien
Demon Holiday Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
175
12/22
L
F 9-0 3:07
K. Frink
Palmyra-Eagle
Demon Holiday Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
175
12/22
W
F 5-0 4:25
D. Pochowski
Waterloo
Demon Holiday Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
175
12/21
L
F 13-15 5:26
R. Link
Dodgeland
Demon Holiday Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
175
12/21
L
F 7-1 1:13
B. Maxey
Mounds View
White Bear Lake JV
Round 1
172
12/10
W
DEC 9-7 UTB
G. Brusk
Jefferson
Waunakee Warrior Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
175
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
D. Epps
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
Waunakee Warrior Invite
rd 5 of
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Kartman
Sauk Prairie/Wis. Heights
Waunakee Warrior Invite
rd 4 of
175
12/09
L
DEC 9-7
B. Eidsvoog
Osseo
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls and JV 2023
Round 4
172
12/09
W
F 8-7 3:44
T. Bowers
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls and JV 2023
Round 3
172
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:02
L. Rux
MG-McFarland
Waunakee Warrior Invite
rd 3 of
175
12/09
L
F 12-0 2:25
J. Gonzales
Wayzata
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls and JV 2023
Round 2
172
12/09
L
TF 17-2 2:53
R. Link
Dodgeland
Waunakee Warrior Invite
rd 2 of
175
12/09
W
F 14-4 3:49
S. Nunez
Minnetonka
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls and JV 2023
Round 1
172
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:11
A. Brandt
Watertown Luther Prep School
Cambridge @ Watertown Luther Prep School
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 3-4 2:56
M. Gallagher
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Lakeville North Panther Invite-Girls/JV
Round 1
164-172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 14-7
S. Nolan
Chilton/Hilbert
Bruce Tourbier Invitational
Round 1
170
01/28
L
DEC 11-9
D. Epps
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand. @ Cambridge
Round 1
170
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:13
A. Seelan
Verona
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 5 Placement Matches
170
01/07
W
NC 0-0
B. Engelkens
Evansville
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 4 Semi and WB
170
01/07
W
F 0-2 2:10
S. Thao
Monona Grove/McFarland
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 3 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
170
01/07
L
MD 13-2
J. Barajas
Whitewater
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
170
01/07
W
F 6-10 4:51
B. Engelkens
Evansville
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Babilius
Turner
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
1st
170
01/06
L
DEC 9-5
M. Hansen
Watertown Luther Prep School
Watertown Luther Prep School @ Cambridge
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024