Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Leonhardt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Faulkton
Faulkton Area
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 3-0
B.
Warner/Northwestern
Lake Region Conference
Round 1
---
01/28
L
F 3-0 2:13
A. Novak
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Wagner Invite
Round 8 Placement matches
HWT
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:10
B. Culbert
Parkston
Wagner Invite
Round 7 Cons semis
HWT
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Powers
Bon Homme/Avon
Wagner Invite
Round 6 Semis
HWT
01/27
W
DEC 8-1
T. Baatz
Garretson
Wagner Invite
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:52
G. Fey
Redfield
Wagner Invite
Round 4 quarters
HWT
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:14
I. Soulek
Parkston
Wagner Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
HWT
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Podhradsky
Howard
Miller/Highmore Quadrangular
Round 1
---
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Henderson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
KWLPG Quad
Round 1
---
01/12
L
DEC 11-6
W. Zeigler
Mobridge-Pollock
Miller/Highmore Triangular
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
M. Resel
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 8 Placement matches
285
01/06
L
F 8-3 4:51
A. Novak
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica/Stickney
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 7 Cons semis
285
01/06
W
F 3-0 3:43
C. Goldammer
Sanborn Central
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 6 Semis
285
01/06
W
F 1-0 3:49
F. Bode
Faulkton Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:15
M. Resel
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 9-5 3:25
J. Johnson
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
McCook Duals
Round 1
220
02/10
L
F 9-2 3:31
H. Richmond
Canton
McCook Duals
Round 1
220
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
K. Weisser
Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 Placement Matches
220
01/28
W
DEC 3-1
S. Hermann
Potter County
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 Couns Semi`s
220
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:51
P. Cavalier
Warner/Northwestern
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Semi`s Rd 1 Wb 8, Rd 3 Wb 16
220
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:27
G. Englund
Groton Area
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & RD 1 Wb 16
220
01/21
L
F 9-1 4:54
K. Weisser
Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle
Kingsbury County Invitational
5th Place
220
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:27
J. Olson
Brookings
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 5
220
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:40
G. Englund
Groton Area
Kingsbury County Invitational
Aux WB
220
01/21
L
F 5-2 5:41
K. Weisser
Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 2
220
01/20
L
F 4-1 2:48
A. Schoenhard
Mobridge-Pollock
Mobridge-Pollock Quad
Round 1
220
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:14
T. McCauley
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 6 Placement matches
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 4:17
K. Weisser
Ipswich/Bowdle
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 5 Cons semis
220
01/07
W
MD 9-1
R. Wendt
Philip Area
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 4 Semis
220
01/07
L
F 6-2 3:40
B. Jervik
Parkston
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 2 quarters
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-0 1:48
J. Novak
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
B-220
02/24
L
F 7-0 1:50
G. Gilbert
Harding Co
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-220
01/30
L
F 5-0 3:22
L. Johnson
Parkston
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
220
01/29
W
DEC 5-1
J. Schrader
Flandreau
Wagner Invite 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/29
L
F 4-1 1:33
C. Pranger
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Wagner Invite 2022
Semi
220
01/29
W
DEC 4-0
D. Deffenbaugh
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
G. Davis
Sunshine Bible Academy
Faulkton Invitational
round 6
170
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Weisser
Ipswich/Bowdle
Faulkton Invitational
round 5
170
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Kahler
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Faulkton Invitational
round 2
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024