Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bo Bushhousen
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
L. Clark
Hastings
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
02/04
W
Replay
F 0-2 3:36
D. Rhoten
Bennington
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
M. Leininger
Waverly
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
160
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:57
C. Linares
Crete
Central Conference
Round 6
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Schadwinkel
Seward
Central Conference
Round 5
160
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
B. Loosvelt
York
Central Conference
Round 4
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:40
N. Perez
Lexington
Central Conference
Round 2
160
01/26
L
F 5-1 3:22
R. Fox
North Platte
North Platte Triangular 2023
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
C. Bice
Norris
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Placement
160
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
A. Smith
Waverly
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 4
160
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:18
B. Greib
Bellevue East
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 2
160
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:02
O. Hall
Auburn
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 1
160
01/18
L
F 5-2 3:28
O. Bargen
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Lakeview @ Northwest
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 7-1 0:53
J. Koneck-Schejbal
Elkhorn
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:25
L. Weidner
Hastings
Northwest Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Loosvelt
York
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Coulter
Pierce
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Cullers
Chadron
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:06
C. Schadwinkel
Seward
Seward @ Northwest
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Miller
O`Neill
O`Neill @ Northwest
Round 1
160
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:37
T. Hollandsworth
Raymond Central
Central City Wrestling Invite
Finals
160
01/07
W
DEC 14-8
W. Tramp
Crofton/Bloomfield
Central City Wrestling Invite
Semis
160
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:29
T. McCain
Ord
Central City Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals
160
01/07
W
F 8-3 1:16
C. Hanson
Madison
Central City Wrestling Invite
Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
I. Rodriguez
Lexington
Lexington @ Northwest
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
DEF 6-3 2:27
J. Ashman
Lincoln Southwest
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 6
160
12/11
L
F 4-2 3:51
B. Malcom
Cozad
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 5
160
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
Y. Dominguez
Columbus Lakeview
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 3
160
12/11
W
F 12-1 5:39
C. Kirwan
Holdrege
Holdrege Wresting Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024