Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Gamboa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Torres
---
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 16 4
145 JV
01/12
L
F 5-0 3:48
J. Bednorz
Dumas High School
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 16 4
145 JV
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Hernandez
Lamar
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 4
145 JV
12/15
L
F 9-0 2:52
L. Mendenhall
---
Sidney Bridgeport Invite 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man) JV R-2 RR
145
12/15
L
F 5-0 0:56
D. DeLosSantos
---
Sidney Bridgeport Invite 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
DEC 5-3
J. Rocha
---
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 6
152 JV
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:39
W. Barnes
Burlington
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 4
152 JV
12/08
W
DEC 9-6
D. Howeth
Peyton
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 3
152 JV
12/08
W
DEF 0-0
T. Allen
Yuma
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 2
152 JV
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:10
A. Alcala
Sedgwick County-Fleming
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 1
152 JV
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
DEC 4-3
A. Ibarra
Sanger
Chukchansi Invitational
7th Place
162
12/13
L
MD 10-0
J. Chocoteco
Foothill
Chukchansi Invitational
Semis & 5 WB (32 Man) & 7 WB (64 Man)
162
12/13
W
DEC 7-4
K. Dowdy
Mt. Whitney
Chukchansi Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
12/12
L
DEC 7-3
D. Miracle
Madera South B
Chukchansi Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:09
T. Duran
Tehachapi
Chukchansi Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
162
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Hurtado
Kingsburg
Chukchansi Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
162
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. James
Half Moon Bay
2014 Mid Cals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
147
01/25
L
DEC 4-0
J. Valdes
Los Banos
2014 Mid Cals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
147
01/25
L
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Serrano
---
2014 Mid Cals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
147
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Lewis
Madera South
2014 Mid Cals
Round 1 (64 Man)
147
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/24
L
F 0-0
M. Longo
---
AMERICA`S CUP DUALS (HS ELITE)
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
05/24
W
TF 15-0
m. ramos
TEAM RENEGADE
AMERICA`S CUP DUALS (HS ELITE)
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
05/24
L
DEC 5-4
D. KARSON
SAN DIEGO GOLD
AMERICA`S CUP DUALS (HS ELITE)
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024